FIFA RANKING (Jan. 2014):
1) Spain - 1507 points
2) Germany - 1318 pts
3) Argentina - 1251 pts
4) Colombia - 1200 pts
5) Portugal - 1172 pts
Football News
Poll

How long will David Moyes last at Manchester United?

View Results

Loading ... Loading ...
News Links
newsnow
google news
Recommended Reads

Central African Republic Football

Go to: 

Central African Republic

Central African Republic flagCentral African National Anthem
National Coach: Herve Loungoundji
National Stadium: Barthelemy Boganda Stadium
FA founded: 1961 ( FA Website )
Joined FIFA: 1964
FIFA Code: CTA
Nickname: Les Fauves
Local Name: Republique Centrafricaine
Capital: Bangui
Population: 4,444,330
Area: 622,984 km2
Tel: +236 / Internet: .cf
Currency: Franc (XAF) - Rates
Domestic Season: January - October
Local Time and WeatherLatest Central African Football News
List of Central African League and Cup Winners

Central African Football League System
An overview of the football league system in Central African Republic with a list of the clubs and stadia in each division. Click on the + symbols to reveal the manager/coach, chairman/president, nickname, year of foundation and a link to the website for each Central African football club.

Level: 1 Championnat de la Ligue de Bangui view 12 Teams
Championnat de la Ligue de Bangui
Anegree Freese Barthelemy Boganda Stadium (35,000) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Anegree Freese homepage
AS Tempete Mocaf (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View AS Tempete Mocaf homepage
ASDR Fatima (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: Anges de Fatima)
View ASDR Fatima homepage
Full name: Association Sportive Diables Rouges Fatima
Diplomates FC 8eme Barthelemy Boganda Stadium (35,000) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: DFC8)
View Diplomates FC 8eme homepage
Full name: Diplomates Football Club du 8eme Arrondissement
Esperance Du 5eme Arrondissement Barthelemy Boganda Stadium (35,000) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Esperance Du 5eme Arrondissement homepage
Olympic Real De Bangui Barthelemy Boganda Stadium (35,000) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 1945 (Nickname: )
View Olympic Real De Bangui homepage
Real Comboni Barthelemy Boganda Stadium (35,000) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Real Comboni homepage
Sica Sport Barthelemy Boganda Stadium (35,000) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Sica Sport homepage
SOS FC De Gbangouma Barthelemy Boganda Stadium (35,000) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View SOS FC De Gbangouma homepage
Sporting Club De Bangui Barthelemy Boganda Stadium (35,000) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Sporting Club De Bangui homepage
Stade Centrafricain Barthelemy Boganda Stadium (35,000) [-]
Manager / Coach: Sebastien Ngato
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 1960 (Nickname: SCAF)
View Stade Centrafricain homepage
Former names: Dragon, SCAF Tocages.
TP USCA Bangui Barthelemy Boganda Stadium (35,000) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View TP USCA Bangui homepage
Full name: Tout Puissant Union Sportive Centrafricaine de Bangui

Roll of Honour

YEAR LEAGUE CUP
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
tbc
Olympic Real de Bangui
DFC 8
Olympic Real de Bangui
AS Tempête Mocaf
Stade Centrafricain
-
-
ASDR Fatima
Olympic Real de Bangui
AS Tempête Mocaf
-
Olympic Real de Bangui
Olympic Real de Bangui
AS Tempête Mocaf
-
AS Tempête Mocaf
AS Tempête Mocaf
FACA Bangui
AS Tempête Mocaf
AS Tempête Mocaf
USCA Bangui
FACA Bangui
AS Tempête Mocaf
SCAF Tocages
ASDR Fatima
-
Publique Sportive Mouara
SCAF Tocages
AS Tempête Mocaf
ASDR Fatima
Réal Olympique Castel
Publique Sportive Mouara
USCA Bangui
Réal Olympique Castel
ASDR Fatima
SCAF Tocages
AS Tempête Mocaf
Réal Olympique Castel
ASDR Fatima
Réal Olympique Castel
-
Réal Olympique Castel
-
-
US Cattin
tbc
tbc
AS Tempête Mocaf
DFC 8
ASDR Fatima
ASDR Fatima
-
-
USCA Bangui
USCA Bangui
AS Tempête Mocaf
-
Stade Centrafricain
ASDR Fatima
Réal Olympique Castel
ASDR Fatima
USCA Bangui
-
-
FACA Bangui
ASDR Fatima
AS Tempête Mocaf
ASDR Fatima
FACA Bangui
Réal Olympique Castel
USCA Bangui
-
-
AS Tempête Mocaf
SCAF Tocages
Avia Sports
AS Tempête Mocaf
ASDR Fatima
ASDR Fatima
Sodiam Sports
USCA Bangui
Sodiam Sports
Red Star
-
AS Tempête Mocaf
-
-
-
-
-
-

Latest Central African football headlines


Click here for all our news stories on football in the Central African Republic.


Be Sociable, Share!

Leave a Reply

Social Media

Football Club Rankings



Switch to our mobile site