FIFA RANKING (Jan. 2014):
1) Spain - 1507 points
2) Germany - 1318 pts
3) Argentina - 1251 pts
4) Colombia - 1200 pts
5) Portugal - 1172 pts
Football News
Poll

How long will David Moyes last at Manchester United?

View Results

Loading ... Loading ...
News Links
newsnow
google news
Recommended Reads

Chad Football

Go to: 

Chad

Chad flagChadian National Anthem
National Coach: Modou Kouta
National Stadium:
FA founded: 1962 ( FA Website )
Joined FIFA: 1964
FIFA Code: CHA
Nickname:
Local Name: Tchad
Capital: N'Djamena
Population: 10,111,337
Area: 1,284,000 km2
Tel: +235 / Internet: .td
Currency: Franc (XAF) - Rates
Domestic Season: March - September
Local Time and WeatherLatest Chadian Football News
List of Chadian League and Cup Winners

Chadian Football League System
An overview of the football league system in Chad with a list of the clubs and stadia in each division. Click on the + symbols to reveal the manager/coach, chairman/president, nickname, year of foundation and a link to the website for each Chadian football club.

Level: 1 Championnat National du Tchad
Championnat National du Tchad

Roll of Honour

YEAR LEAGUE CUP
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
tbc
Gazelle
Foullah Edifice
Tourbillon
Gazelle
Tout-puissant Elect Sports
Renaissance
Renaissance
Renaissance
Renaissance
-
-
Tourbillon
Tourbillon
Renaissance
AS Coton Chad
Tourbillon
AS Coton Chad
Postel 2000
Renaissance
Postel 2000
Tout-puissant Elect Sports
Tourbillon
Tout-puissant Elect Sports
Renaissance
Tout-puissant Elect Sports
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Yal Club
Yal Club
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
tbc
-
-
-
AS Coton Tchad
Tourbillon
-
-
-
-
-
-
Gazelle
Gazelle
AS Coton Tchad
-
Gazelle
Renaissance
AS Coton Tchad
-
Renaissance
Massinya
Postel 2000
Renaissance
Tourbillon
AS Dragon
Tourbillon
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Gazelle
Gazelle
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Ouragan
Ouragan

Latest Chadian football headlines


Click here for all our news stories on football in Chad.


Be Sociable, Share!

Leave a Reply

Social Media

Football Club Rankings



Switch to our mobile site