FIFA RANKING (Jan. 2014):
1) Spain - 1507 points
2) Germany - 1318 pts
3) Argentina - 1251 pts
4) Colombia - 1200 pts
5) Portugal - 1172 pts
Football News
Poll

How long will David Moyes last at Manchester United?

View Results

Loading ... Loading ...
News Links
newsnow
google news
Recommended Reads

Comoros Football

Go to: 

Comoros

Comoros flagComoran National Anthem
National Coach: Ali Mbae Camara
National Stadium:
FA founded: 1979 ( FA Website )
Joined FIFA: 2005
FIFA Code: COM
Nickname:
Local Name: Comores
Capital: Moroni
Population: 731,775
Area: 2,170 km2
Tel: / Internet: .km
Currency: Franc (KMF) - Rates
Domestic Season: October - November
Local Time and WeatherLatest Comoran Football News
List of Comoran League and Cup Winners

Comoran Football League System
An overview of the football league system in Comoros with a list of the clubs and stadia in each division. Click on the + symbols to reveal the manager/coach, chairman/president, nickname, year of foundation and a link to the website for each Comoran football club.

Roll of Honour

YEAR LEAGUE CUP
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
tbc
Komorozine
Djabal
Coin Nord
Elan Club
Apache Club
Etoile d’Or
Coin Nord
AJSM
Coin Nord
-
-
-
Coin Nord
-
-
US Zilimadjou
-
-
-
-
-
Etoile du Sud
Etoile du Sud
Coin Nord
-
-
-
Coin Nord
-
-
-
-
-
Coin Nord
tbc
Enfants des Comores
Steal Nouvel
Etoile Polaire
Coin Nord
-
Apache Club
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-

Latest Comoran football headlines


Click here for all our news stories on football in Comoros.


Be Sociable, Share!

Leave a Reply

Social Media

Football Club Rankings



Switch to our mobile site