FIFA RANKING (Jan. 2014):
1) Spain - 1507 points
2) Germany - 1318 pts
3) Argentina - 1251 pts
4) Colombia - 1200 pts
5) Portugal - 1172 pts
Football News
Poll

How long will David Moyes last at Manchester United?

View Results

Loading ... Loading ...
News Links
newsnow
google news
Recommended Reads

Congo Football

Go to: 

Congo

Congo flagCongolese National Anthem
National Coach: Claude Leroy
National Stadium:
FA founded: 1962 ( FA Website )
Joined FIFA: 1964
FIFA Code: CGO
Nickname:
Local Name: Republique Du Congo
Capital: Brazzaville
Population: 3,903,318
Area: 342,000 km2
Tel: +242 / Internet: .cg
Currency: Franc (XAF) - Rates
Domestic Season: January - October
Local Time and WeatherLatest Congolese Football News
List of Congolese League and Cup Winners

Congolese Football League System
An overview of the football league system in Congo with a list of the clubs and stadia in each division. Click on the + symbols to reveal the manager/coach, chairman/president, nickname, year of foundation and a link to the website for each Congolese football club.

Level: 1 LINAFOOT view 18 Teams
LINAFOOT
AS Cheminots (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View AS Cheminots homepage
AS Police (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View AS Police homepage
Association Sportive Pontenegrine (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Association Sportive Pontenegrine homepage
CARA (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View CARA homepage
Diables Noirs (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Diables Noirs homepage
Etoile Du Congo (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Etoile Du Congo homepage
FC Bilombe (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View FC Bilombe homepage
Inter Club De Brazzaville (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Inter Club De Brazzaville homepage
Inter Club De Dolisie (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Inter Club De Dolisie homepage
Inter Club De Nkayi (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Inter Club De Nkayi homepage
Jeunesse Sportive Les Bougainvillees (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Jeunesse Sportive Les Bougainvillees homepage
Leopard De Dolisie (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Leopard De Dolisie homepage
Patronage Sainte-Anne (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Patronage Sainte-Anne homepage
Pigeon Vert (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Pigeon Vert homepage
Saint Michel De Ouenze (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Saint Michel De Ouenze homepage
TP Zala (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View TP Zala homepage
US Saint-Pierre (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View US Saint-Pierre homepage
Vita Club Mokanda (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Vita Club Mokanda homepage

Roll of Honour

YEAR LEAGUE CUP
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
tbc
AC Léopard
Diables Noirs
Saint Michel de Ouenzé
Diables Noirs
CARA
Diables Noirs
Etoile du Congo
-
-
-
-
-
-
tbc
Diables Noirs
AC Léopard
AC Léopard
AC Léopard
Club 57
Jeunesse Sportive de Talangaï
Etoile du Congo
Diables Noirs
Muni Sport
Diables Noirs
Etoile du Congo
AS Police
Etoile du Congo

Latest Congolese football headlines


Click here for all our news stories on football in Congo.


Be Sociable, Share!

Leave a Reply

Social Media

Football Club Rankings



Switch to our mobile site