FIFA RANKING (Jan. 2014):
1) Spain - 1507 points
2) Germany - 1318 pts
3) Argentina - 1251 pts
4) Colombia - 1200 pts
5) Portugal - 1172 pts
Football News
Poll

How long will David Moyes last at Manchester United?

View Results

Loading ... Loading ...
News Links
newsnow
google news
Recommended Reads

Djibouti Football

Go to: 

Djibouti

Djibouti flagDjiboutian National Anthem
National Coach: Noureddine Gharsalli
National Stadium:
FA founded: 1979 ( FA Website )
Joined FIFA: 1994
FIFA Code: DJI
Nickname:
Local Name: Jibuti
Capital: Djibouti
Population: 506,221
Area: 23,000 km2
Tel: +253 / Internet: .dj
Currency: Franc (DJF) - Rates
Domestic Season:
Local Time and WeatherLatest Djiboutian Football News
List of Djiboutian League and Cup Winners

Djiboutian Football League System
An overview of the football league system in Djibouti with a list of the clubs and stadia in each division. Click on the + symbols to reveal the manager/coach, chairman/president, nickname, year of foundation and a link to the website for each Djiboutian football club.

Roll of Honour

YEAR LEAGUE CUP
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
AS Ali Sabieh Djibouti Telecom
AS Port
AS Port
AS Port
AS Ali Sabieh Djibouti Telecom
FC Société Immobilière de Djibouti
AS Compagnie Djibouti-Ethiopie
FC Société Immobilière de Djibouti
AS Compagnie Djibouti-Ethiopie
Gendarmerie Nationale
Gendarmerie Nationale
AS Bore
Force Nationale de Police
AS Compagnie Djibouti-Ethiopie
Force Nationale de Police
Force Nationale Securité
Force Nationale Securité
Force Nationale Securité
Force Nationale Securité
Force Nationale Securité
-
-
Aéroport
-
-
AS Compagnie Djibouti-Ethiopie
AS Etablissements Merill
tbc
Guelleh Batal de la Garde Républicaine
AS Port
AS Port
Guelleh Batal de la Garde Républicaine
CDE/Colas
FC Société Immobilière de Djibouti
AS Ali Sabieh
Poste de Djibouti
Chemin de Fer Djibouto-Ethiopien
AS Borreh
Jeunesse Espoir
Chemin de Fer Djibouto-Ethiopien
AS Port
Balbala
Force Nationale de Police
Force Nationale de Police
Balbala
Balbala
Balbala
Force Nationale Securité
AS Compagnie Djibouti-Ethiopie
Aéroport
AS Port
AS Port
AS Port
-

Other links


Latest Djiboutian football headlines


Click here for all our news stories on football in Djibouti.


Be Sociable, Share!

Leave a Reply

Social Media

Football Club Rankings



Switch to our mobile site