FIFA RANKING (Jan. 2014):
1) Spain - 1507 points
2) Germany - 1318 pts
3) Argentina - 1251 pts
4) Colombia - 1200 pts
5) Portugal - 1172 pts
Football News
Poll

How long will David Moyes last at Manchester United?

View Results

Loading ... Loading ...
News Links
newsnow
google news
Recommended Reads

Equatorial Guinea Football

Go to: 

Equatorial Guinea

Equatorial Guinea flagEquatorial Guinean National Anthem
National Coach: Gílson Paulo
National Stadium:
FA founded: 1960 ( FA Website )
Joined FIFA: 1986
FIFA Code: EQG
Nickname:
Local Name: Guinea Ecuatorial
Capital: Malabo
Population: 616,459
Area: 28,051 km2
Tel: +240 / Internet: .gq
Currency: Franc (XAF) - Rates
Domestic Season:
Local Time and WeatherLatest Equatorial Guinean Football News
List of Equatorial Guinean League and Cup Winners

Equatorial Guinean Football League System
An overview of the football league system in Equatorial Guinea with a list of the clubs and stadia in each division. Click on the + symbols to reveal the manager/coach, chairman/president, nickname, year of foundation and a link to the website for each Equatorial Guinean football club.

Roll of Honour

YEAR LEAGUE CUP
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
tbc
CD Elá Nguema
CD Elá Nguema
Deportivo Mongomo
CD Elá Nguema
FC Akonangui
Renacimiento
Renacimiento
Renacimiento
Renacimiento
Atlético Malabo
CD Elá Nguema
FC Akonangui
CD Elá Nguema
FC Akonangui
CD Elá Nguema
Deportivo Mongomo
Cafe Bank Sportif
-
-
-
Akonangui
CD Elá Nguema
CD Elá Nguema
CD Elá Nguema
CD Elá Nguema
CD Elá Nguema
CD Elá Nguema
CD Elá Nguema
CD Elá Nguema
Dragón
Atlético Malabo
Atlético Malabo
Deportivo Mongomo
Real Rebola
-
tbc
The Panthers
Atlético Semu
-
Dragón
-
Akonangui
-
-
CD Elá Nguema
-
Akonangui
Atlético Malabo
CD Unidad
CD Unidad
Unión Vesper
CD Elá Nguema
Akonangui
-
-
-
CD Elá Nguema
Atlético Malabo
Atlético Malabo
Unión Vesper
Atlético Malabo
Atlético Malabo
Junevil Reyes
Atlético Malabo
GD Lage
CD Elá Nguema
CD Elá Nguema
CD Elá Nguema
CD Elá Nguema
Akonangui
Unión

Other links


Latest Equatorial Guinean football headlines


Click here for all our news stories on football in Equatorial Guinea.


Be Sociable, Share!

Leave a Reply

Social Media

Football Club Rankings



Switch to our mobile site