FIFA RANKING (Jan. 2014):
1) Spain - 1507 points
2) Germany - 1318 pts
3) Argentina - 1251 pts
4) Colombia - 1200 pts
5) Portugal - 1172 pts
Football News
Poll

How long will David Moyes last at Manchester United?

View Results

Loading ... Loading ...
News Links
newsnow
google news
Recommended Reads

Eritrea Football

Go to: 

Eritrea

Eritrea flagEritrean National Anthem
National Coach: Negash Teklit
National Stadium:
FA founded: 1996 ( FA Website )
Joined FIFA: 1998
FIFA Code: ERI
Nickname:
Local Name: Ertra
Capital: Asmara
Population: 5,502,026
Area: 121,320 km2
Tel: +291 / Internet: .er
Currency: Nakfa (ERN) - Rates
Domestic Season: December - August
Local Time and WeatherLatest Eritrean Football News
List of Eritrean League and Cup Winners

Eritrean Football League System
An overview of the football league system in Eritrea with a list of the clubs and stadia in each division. Click on the + symbols to reveal the manager/coach, chairman/president, nickname, year of foundation and a link to the website for each Eritrean football club.

Level: 1 Eritrea Division A view 11 Teams
Eritrea Division A
Adulis Club (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Adulis Club homepage
Akria (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Akria homepage
Al-Tahrir (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Al-Tahrir homepage
Asmara Brewery (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Asmara Brewery homepage
City Center (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View City Center homepage
Denden (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Denden homepage
Edagahamus (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Edagahamus homepage
Geza Banda (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Geza Banda homepage
Maitemenai (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Maitemenai homepage
Red Sea (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Red Sea homepage
Tesfa (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Tesfa homepage

Roll of Honour

YEAR LEAGUE CUP
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
tbc
?
?
Red Sea
Red Sea
Asmara Berra
Al Tahrir
Adulis Club
Red Sea
Adulis Club
Anseba Sports Club
Red Sea
Hintsa
Red Sea
Red Sea
Red Sea
Al Tahrir
Adulis Club
Red Sea

Other links


Latest Eritrean football headlines


Click here for all our news stories on football in Eritrea.


Be Sociable, Share!

Leave a Reply

Social Media

Football Club Rankings



Switch to our mobile site