FIFA RANKING (Jan. 2014):
1) Spain - 1507 points
2) Germany - 1318 pts
3) Argentina - 1251 pts
4) Colombia - 1200 pts
5) Portugal - 1172 pts
Football News
Poll

How long will David Moyes last at Manchester United?

View Results

Loading ... Loading ...
News Links
newsnow
google news
Recommended Reads

Guinea Bissau Football

Go to: 

Guinea-Bissau

Guinea-Bissau flagGuinean National Anthem
National Coach: Carlos Manuel
National Stadium:
FA founded: 1974 ( FA Website )
Joined FIFA: 1986
FIFA Code: GNB
Nickname:
Local Name: Guine-Bissau
Capital: Bissau
Population: 1,503,182
Area: 36,120 km2
Tel: +245 / Internet: .gw
Currency: Franc (XOF) - Rates
Domestic Season: January - June
Local Time and WeatherLatest Guinean Football News
List of Guinean League and Cup Winners

Guinean Football League System
An overview of the football league system in Guinea-Bissau with a list of the clubs and stadia in each division. Click on the + symbols to reveal the manager/coach, chairman/president, nickname, year of foundation and a link to the website for each Guinean football club.

Level: 1 Campeonato Nacional Guinea Bissau view 10 Teams
Campeonato Nacional Guinea Bissau
Clube De Futebol "Os Balantas" (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Clube De Futebol "Os Balantas" homepage
Desportivo De Gabu (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Desportivo De Gabu homepage
Estrela Negra De Bolama (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Estrela Negra De Bolama homepage
Flamengo (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Flamengo homepage
Futebol Clube De Canchungo (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Futebol Clube De Canchungo homepage
Mavegro (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Mavegro homepage
Nuno Tristao (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Nuno Tristao homepage
Sport Bissau E Benfica (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Sport Bissau E Benfica homepage
Sporting Clube De Bafata (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Sporting Clube De Bafata homepage
Sporting Clube De Bissau (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Sporting Clube De Bissau homepage

Roll of Honour

YEAR LEAGUE CUP
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
tbc
-
Atlético de Bissorã
Sport Bissau e Benfica
Clube De Futebol “Os Balantas”
Sporting Clube de Bafatá
Sporting Clube de Bissau
Clube De Futebol “Os Balantas”
Sporting Clube de Bissau
Sporting Clube de Bissau
União Desportiva Internacional de Bissau
Sporting Clube de Bissau
-
Sporting Clube de Bissau
-
Sporting Clube de Bissau
Sporting Clube de Bissau
ADR de Mansabá
-
Sporting Clube de Bissau
Sport Portos de Bissau
Sporting Clube de Bissau
Sporting Clube de Bissau
Sport Bissau e Benfica
Sport Bissau e Benfica
Sport Bissau e Benfica
Sporting Clube de Bafatá
Sporting Clube de Bissau
União Desportiva Internacional de Bissau
Sporting Clube de Bissau
Sporting Clube de Bissau
Sport Bissau e Benfica
Sport Bissau e Benfica
Sport Bissau e Benfica
-
Sport Bissau e Benfica
Sport Bissau e Benfica
União Desportiva Internacional de Bissau
Clube De Futebol “Os Balantas”
-
-
Clube De Futebol “Os Balantas”
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Clube De Futebol “Os Balantas”
Clube De Futebol “Os Balantas”
Clube De Futebol “Os Balantas”
tbc
-
ADR de Mansabá
Sport Bissau e Benfica
Sport Bissau e Benfica
Sport Bissau e Benfica
-
Sport Portos de Bissau
Sporting Clube de Bissau
Mavegro
-
Mavegro
ADR de Mansabá
-
-
Sport Portos de Bissau
-
União Desportiva Internacional de Bissau
-
Ténis Clube de Bissau
Sport Portos de Bissau
Sport Bissau e Benfica
Sporting Clube de Bissau
Desportivo Recreativo Cultural de Farim
Sport Bissau e Benfica
União Desportiva Internacional de Bissau
Sporting Clube de Bissau
Sporting Clube de Bissau
União Desportiva Internacional de Bissau
União Desportiva Internacional de Bissau
União Desportiva Internacional de Bissau
Sporting Clube de Bissau
Ajuda Sport de Bissau
Sport Bissau e Benfica
Estrela Negra de Bolama
Bula Futebol Clube
União Desportiva Internacional de Bissau
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-

Latest Guinean football headlines


Click here for all our news stories on football in Guinea-Bissau.


Be Sociable, Share!

Leave a Reply

Social Media

Football Club Rankings



Switch to our mobile site