FIFA RANKING (Jan. 2014):
1) Spain - 1507 points
2) Germany - 1318 pts
3) Argentina - 1251 pts
4) Colombia - 1200 pts
5) Portugal - 1172 pts
Football News
Poll

How long will David Moyes last at Manchester United?

View Results

Loading ... Loading ...
News Links
newsnow
google news
Recommended Reads

Guinea Football

Go to: 

Guinea

Guinea flagGuinean National Anthem
National Coach: Michel Dussuyer
National Stadium:
FA founded: 1960 ( FA Website )
Joined FIFA: 1962
FIFA Code: GUI
Nickname:
Local Name: Guinee
Capital: Conakry
Population: 9,806,509
Area: 245,857 km2
Tel: +224 / Internet: .gn
Currency: Franc (GNF) - Rates
Domestic Season: November - June
Local Time and WeatherLatest Guinean Football News
List of Guinean League and Cup Winners

Guinean Football League System
An overview of the football league system in Guinea with a list of the clubs and stadia in each division. Click on the + symbols to reveal the manager/coach, chairman/president, nickname, year of foundation and a link to the website for each Guinean football club.

Level: 1 Guinea National Championship view 14 Teams
Guinea National Championship
AS Ashanti Golden Boys (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View AS Ashanti Golden Boys homepage
AS Baraka Djoma SSG (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View AS Baraka Djoma SSG homepage
AS Bate Nafadji (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View AS Bate Nafadji homepage
ASFAG (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View ASFAG homepage
Full name: Association Sportive des Forces Armees Guinéennes
Association Sportive Des Mineurs (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Association Sportive Des Mineurs homepage
Athletico Etoile De Coleah (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Athletico Etoile De Coleah homepage
Club Espoir De Labe (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Club Espoir De Labe homepage
Club Industriel De Kamsar (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Club Industriel De Kamsar homepage
Fello Star (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Fello Star homepage
Hafia (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Hafia homepage
Horoya Athletique Club (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Horoya Athletique Club homepage
Milo (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Milo homepage
Satellite (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Satellite homepage
Universite Club De Kankan (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Universite Club De Kankan homepage

Roll of Honour

YEAR LEAGUE CUP
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
tbc
Horoya Athletique Club
Horoya Athletique Club
Fello Star
Fello Star
Fello Star
AS Kaloum Star
Fello Star
Satellite
-
ASFAG
Satellite
Horoya Athletique Club
Horoya Athletique Club
-
AS Kaloum Star
-
AS Kaloum Star
AS Kaloum Star
Horoya Athletique Club
AS Kaloum Star
Horoya Athletique Club
Horoya Athletique Club
Horoya Athletique Club
Horoya Athletique Club
Horoya Athletique Club
AS Kaloum Star
Horoya Athletique Club
Hafia
AS Kaloum Star
Hafia
Hafia
AS Kaloum Star
AS Kaloum Star
Hafia
Hafia
Hafia
Hafia
Hafia
Hafia
Hafia
Hafia
Hafia
AS Kaloum Star
AS Kaloum Star
Hafia
Hafia
Hafia
AS Kaloum Star
tbc
Séquence de Dixinn
Séquence de Dixinn
Séquence de Dixinn
AS Baraka Djoma SSG
Satellite
AS Kaloum Star
Satellite
AS Kaloum Star
Fello Star
Etoile de Guinée
Hafia
AS Kaloum Star
Fello Star
Horoya Athletique Club
AS Kaloum Star
AS Kaloum Star
ASFAG
Horoya Athletique Club
Horoya Athletique Club
Hafia
Hafia
ASFAG
Mankona
Horoya Athletique Club
Olympique Kakandé
ASFAG
Olympique Kakandé
AS Kaloum Star
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-

Latest Guinean football headlines


Click here for all our news stories on football in Guinea.


Be Sociable, Share!

Leave a Reply

Social Media

Football Club Rankings



Switch to our mobile site