FIFA RANKING (Jan. 2014):
1) Spain - 1507 points
2) Germany - 1318 pts
3) Argentina - 1251 pts
4) Colombia - 1200 pts
5) Portugal - 1172 pts
Football News
Poll

How long will David Moyes last at Manchester United?

View Results

Loading ... Loading ...
News Links
newsnow
google news
Recommended Reads

Ivory Coast Football

Go to: 

Ivory Coast

Ivory Coast flagIvoirian National Anthem
National Coach: Sabri Lamouchi
National Stadium:
FA founded: 1960 ( FA Website )
Joined FIFA: 1961
FIFA Code: CIV
Nickname: Elephants
Local Name: Cote D'Ivoire
Capital: Yamoussoukro
Population: 20,179,602
Area: 322,460 km2
Tel: +225 / Internet: .ci
Currency: Franc (XOF) - Rates
Domestic Season: February - November
Local Time and WeatherLatest Ivoirian Football News
List of Ivoirian League and Cup Winners

Ivoirian Football League System
An overview of the football league system in Ivory Coast with a list of the clubs and stadia in each division. Click on the + symbols to reveal the manager/coach, chairman/president, nickname, year of foundation and a link to the website for each Ivoirian football club.

Level: 1 Ligue 1 MTN view 14 Teams
Ligue 1 MTN
Africa Sports National (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Africa Sports National homepage
ASEC Mimosas (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View ASEC Mimosas homepage
Association Sportive Denguele D'Odienne (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Association Sportive Denguele D'Odienne homepage
Association Sportive Des Clubs De Ouragahio (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Association Sportive Des Clubs De Ouragahio homepage
Ecole De Football Yeo Martial (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Ecole De Football Yeo Martial homepage
Entente Sportive De Bingerville (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Entente Sportive De Bingerville homepage
Issia Wazi Football Club (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Issia Wazi Football Club homepage
Jeunesse Club D'Abidjan Treichville (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Jeunesse Club D'Abidjan Treichville homepage
Sabe Sport De Bouna (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Sabe Sport De Bouna homepage
Sewe Sport (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Sewe Sport homepage
Societe Omnisports De L'Armee (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Societe Omnisports De L'Armee homepage
Stade D'Abidjan (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Stade D'Abidjan homepage
Stella Club D'Adjame (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Stella Club D'Adjame homepage
Union Sportive Des Clubs De Bassam (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Union Sportive Des Clubs De Bassam homepage

Roll of Honour

YEAR LEAGUE CUP
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
tbc
Séwé Sport
Séwé Sport
Africa Sports National
ASEC Mimosas
ASEC Mimosas
Africa Sports National
Africa Sports National
ASEC Mimosas
ASEC Mimosas
ASEC Mimosas
ASEC Mimosas
ASEC Mimosas
ASEC Mimosas
ASEC Mimosas
Africa Sports National
ASEC Mimosas
ASEC Mimosas
Africa Sports National
ASEC Mimosas
ASEC Mimosas
ASEC Mimosas
ASEC Mimosas
ASEC Mimosas
ASEC Mimosas
Africa Sports National
Africa Sports National
Africa Sports National
Africa Sports National
Africa Sports National
Stella Club D’Adjame
Africa Sports National
Africa Sports National
Stella Club D’Adjame
ASEC Mimosas
Stella Club D’Adjame
Africa Sports National
Africa Sports National
SC Gagnoa
ASEC Mimosas
ASEC Mimosas
ASEC Mimosas
ASEC Mimosas
Africa Sports National
ASEC Mimosas
Stade D’Abidjan
Africa Sports National
Africa Sports National
Stade D’Abidjan
Stade D’Abidjan
Stade D’Abidjan
ASEC Mimosas
Stade D’Abidjan
Onze Frères
Onze Frères
tbc
ASEC Mimosas
Stella Club D’Adjame
ASEC Mimosas
Africa Sports National
Africa Sports National
ASEC Mimosas
ASEC Mimosas
Issia Wazi
ASEC Mimosas
CO Bouaflé
ASEC Mimosas
Africa Sports National
Alliance Bouaké
Stade D’Abidjan
ASEC Mimosas
Africa Sports National
ASEC Mimosas
SOA
ASEC Mimosas
Stade D’Abidjan
Africa Sports National
-
-
ASEC Mimosas
Africa Sports National
ASI Abengourou
ASC Bouaké
Africa Sports National
Africa Sports National
Stade D’Abidjan
ASEC Mimosas
Africa Sports National
Africa Sports National
RC Daloa
Africa Sports National
Africa Sports National
Africa Sports National
Stade D’Abidjan
Stella Club D’Adjame
Stella Club D’Adjame
ASEC Mimosas
ASEC Mimosas
Stade D’Abidjan
ASEC Mimosas
ASEC Mimosas
ASEC Mimosas
ASEC Mimosas
-
-
Africa Sports National
Jeunesse Club
ASEC Mimosas
Africa Sports National
Espoir de Man

Latest Ivoirian football headlines


29-06-2010: World Cup 2010 Review: Ivory Coast


09-06-2010: World Cup 2010 Warm Up: Ivory Coast 2-0 Japan


31-05-2010: World Cup 2010 Warm Up: Paraguay 2-2 Ivory Coast


23-01-2010: African Cup of Nations 2010: Ivory Coast – Algeria Preview


16-01-2010: 2010 African Cup of Nations: Ivory Coast 3-1 Ghana


Click here for all our news stories on football in Ivory Coast.


Be Sociable, Share!

Leave a Reply

Social Media

Football Club Rankings



Switch to our mobile site