FIFA RANKING (Jan. 2014):
1) Spain - 1507 points
2) Germany - 1318 pts
3) Argentina - 1251 pts
4) Colombia - 1200 pts
5) Portugal - 1172 pts
Football News
Poll

How long will David Moyes last at Manchester United?

View Results

Loading ... Loading ...
News Links
newsnow
google news
Recommended Reads

Madagascar Football

Go to: 

Madagascar

Madagascar flagMalagasy National Anthem
National Coach: Auguste Raux
National Stadium:
FA founded: 1961 ( FA Website )
Joined FIFA: 1964
FIFA Code: MAD
Nickname:
Local Name: Madagasikara
Capital: Antananarivo
Population: 20,042,552
Area: 587,040 km2
Tel: +261 / Internet: .mg
Currency: Ariary (MGA) - Rates
Domestic Season: August - November
Local Time and WeatherLatest Malagasy Football News
List of Malagasy League and Cup Winners

Malagasy Football League System
An overview of the football league system in Madagascar with a list of the clubs and stadia in each division. Click on the + symbols to reveal the manager/coach, chairman/president, nickname, year of foundation and a link to the website for each Malagasy football club.

Level: 1 THB Champions League
THB Champions League

The THB Champions League (sponsored by Three Horses Beer) is a group stage competition usually played between August and November. It involves the champions of the 22 regional competitions and usually incorporates two group stages leading up to a final pool of four teams playing off for the title of national champions.


Roll of Honour

YEAR CHAMPIONS CUP WINNERS
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
tbc
CNaPS Sport
AS ADEMA
Japan Actuel’s
CNaPS Sport
Ajesaia
Académie Ny Antsika
Ajesaia
AS ADEMA
USCA Foot
USJF Ravinala
Ecoredipharm
AS ADEMA
Stade Olympique de l’Emyrne
AS Fortior
AS Fortior
DSA
DSA
FC BFV
FC Fobar
-
BTM
AS Sotema
AS Sotema
ASF Fianarantsoa
AS Sotema
COSFAP
Jos Nosy-Bé
BTM
AS Sotema
-
Dinamo Fima
Dinamo Fima
AS Somasud
MMM Toamasina
Fortior Club de la Côte Ouest
AS St. Michel
AS Corps Enseignement
-
AS Corps Enseignement
AS Corps Enseignement
Antalaha
Fortior Club de la Côte Ouest
AS St. Michel
MMM Toamasina
US Fonctionnaires
Fitarikandro
tbc
ASSM Elgeco Plus
TCO Boeny
CNaPS Sport
AS ADEMA
AS ADEMA
AS ADEMA
AS ADEMA
Ajesaia
USCA Foot
USJF Ravinala
Léopards de Transfoot
AS Fortior
US Transfoot
FC Djivan
FC Djivan
FC Djivan
-
Club S
-
-
AS Cimelta
COSFAP
BTM
BFV
BTM
BFV
BTM
HTMF
Fortior Club de la Côte Ouest
-
Dinamo Fima
AS Sotema
Dinamo Fima
AS St. Michel
AS Sotema
AS Sotema
Fortior Club de la Côte Ouest
Fortior Club de la Côte Ouest
Fortior Club de la Côte Ouest
Fortior Club de la Côte Ouest
-
-
-
-
-
-

Latest Malagasy football headlines


Click here for all our news stories on football in Madagascar.


Be Sociable, Share!

Leave a Reply

Social Media

Football Club Rankings



Switch to our mobile site