FIFA RANKING (Jan. 2014):
1) Spain - 1507 points
2) Germany - 1318 pts
3) Argentina - 1251 pts
4) Colombia - 1200 pts
5) Portugal - 1172 pts
Football News
Poll

How long will David Moyes last at Manchester United?

View Results

Loading ... Loading ...
News Links
newsnow
google news
Recommended Reads

Mauritania Football

Go to: 

Mauritania

Mauritania flagMauritanian National Anthem
National Coach: Patrice Neveu
National Stadium:
FA founded: 1961 ( FA Website )
Joined FIFA: 1970
FIFA Code: MTN
Nickname:
Local Name: Muritaniyah
Capital: Nouakchott
Population: 3,364,940
Area: 1,030,700 km2
Tel: +222 / Internet: .mr
Currency: Ouguiya (MRO) - Rates
Domestic Season: January - July
Local Time and WeatherLatest Mauritanian Football News
List of Mauritanian League and Cup Winners

Mauritanian Football League System
An overview of the football league system in Mauritania with a list of the clubs and stadia in each division. Click on the + symbols to reveal the manager/coach, chairman/president, nickname, year of foundation and a link to the website for each Mauritanian football club.

Level: 1 Mauritanean Premier League view 12 Teams
Mauritanean Premier League
ACS Ksar (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View ACS Ksar homepage
ASAC Concorde (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View ASAC Concorde homepage
ASC Dar Naim (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View ASC Dar Naim homepage
ASC El Ahmedi De Sebkha (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View ASC El Ahmedi De Sebkha homepage
ASC Garde Nationale (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View ASC Garde Nationale homepage
ASC Kedia (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View ASC Kedia homepage
ASC Mauritel (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View ASC Mauritel homepage
ASC Nasr De Sebkha (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View ASC Nasr De Sebkha homepage
ASC Societe Nationale Industrielle Et Miniere (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: ASC SNIM)
View ASC Societe Nationale Industrielle Et Miniere homepage
ASC Tevragh Zeina (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View ASC Tevragh Zeina homepage
Nouadhibou ASJN (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Nouadhibou ASJN homepage
Trarza (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Trarza homepage

Roll of Honour

YEAR LEAGUE CUP
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
tbc
Nouadhibou ASJN
ASC Tevragh-Zeina
Nouadhibou ASJN
ASC Societe Nationale Industrielle Et Miniere
ASC Societe Nationale Industrielle Et Miniere
ASAC Concorde
ASC Nasr De Sebkha
ASC Mauritel
ASC Nasr De Sebkha
ACS Ksar
ASC Nasr De Sebkha
Nouadhibou ASJN
Nouadhibou ASJN
ASC Mauritel
SDPA
ASC Garde Nationale
-
-
ASC Sonalec
ASC Garde Nationale
ASC Sonader Ksar
ASC Sonader Ksar
ASC Police
ASC Police
-
ASC Police
ASC Police
ASC Police
ACS Ksar
ASC Garde Nationale
ACS Ksar
ASC Police
ASC Police
-
ASC Garde Nationale
ASC Garde Nationale
ASC Garde Nationale
ASC Garde Nationale
tbc
tbc
ASC Tevragh-Zeina
ASC Tevragh-Zeina
ASC Tevragh-Zeina
ASAC Concorde
Nouadhibou ASJN
ASC Mauritel
ASC Nasr De Sebkha
ASC Entente
Nouadhibou ASJN
ASC Entente
-
ASC Garde Nationale
ASC Air Mauritanie
ASC Police
ASC SONELEC
ASC SONELEC
ASC Imraguens
ASC Air Mauritanie
ASC Sonader Ksar
ASC Sonader Ksar
ASC Societe Nationale Industrielle Et Miniere
AS Amicale Douane
Air Mauritanie
ASC Garde Nationale
ASC Air Mauritanie
AS Amicale Douane
ASC Garde Nationale
ASC Police
Trarza
Espoirs Nouakchott
Trarza
ASC Garde Nationale
-
ASC Sonader Ksar
Espoirs Nouakchott
Espoirs Nouakchott
Espoirs Nouakchott

Other links


Latest Mauritanian football headlines


Click here for all our news stories on football in Mauritania.


Be Sociable, Share!

Leave a Reply

Social Media

Football Club Rankings



Switch to our mobile site