FIFA RANKING (Jan. 2014):
1) Spain - 1507 points
2) Germany - 1318 pts
3) Argentina - 1251 pts
4) Colombia - 1200 pts
5) Portugal - 1172 pts
Football News
Poll

How long will David Moyes last at Manchester United?

View Results

Loading ... Loading ...
News Links
newsnow
google news
Recommended Reads

Morocco Football

Go to: 

Morocco

Morocco flagMoroccan National Anthem
National Coach: Rachid Taoussi
National Stadium:
FA founded: 1955 ( FA Website )
Joined FIFA: 1960
FIFA Code: MAR
Nickname:
Local Name: Al Maghrib
Capital: Rabat
Population: 34,343,220
Area: 446,550 km2
Tel: +212 / Internet: .ma
Currency: Dirham (MAD) - Rates
Domestic Season: September - June
Local Time and WeatherLatest Moroccan Football News
List of Moroccan League and Cup Winners

Moroccan Football League System
An overview of the football league system in Morocco with a list of the clubs and stadia in each division. Click on the + symbols to reveal the manager/coach, chairman/president, nickname, year of foundation and a link to the website for each Moroccan football club.

Level: 1 GNF I view 16 Teams
Level: 2 GNF II
GNF I
Association Sportive De Sale (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 1928 (Nickname: )
View Association Sportive De Sale homepage
Difaa Hassani D'El Jadida (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 1956 (Nickname: )
View Difaa Hassani D'El Jadida homepage
FAR Rabat (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 1958 (Nickname: )
View FAR Rabat homepage
Full name: Forces Armees Royales
FUS Rabat (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 1946 (Nickname: )
View FUS Rabat homepage
Full name: Fath Union Sport
Hassania Union Sport Agadir (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 1946 (Nickname: )
View Hassania Union Sport Agadir homepage
Ittihad Zemmouri Khemisset (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 1940 (Nickname: )
View Ittihad Zemmouri Khemisset homepage
Jeunesse Sportive D'El Massira (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 1977 (Nickname: )
View Jeunesse Sportive D'El Massira homepage
Kawkab Athletique Club Marrakech (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 1947 (Nickname: )
View Kawkab Athletique Club Marrakech homepage
Kenitra Athletic Club (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 1938 (Nickname: )
View Kenitra Athletic Club homepage
Maghreb Association Sportive De Fes (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 1946 (Nickname: MAS Fes)
View Maghreb Association Sportive De Fes homepage
Moghreb Athletic Tetouan (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 1922 (Nickname: )
View Moghreb Athletic Tetouan homepage
Olympic Club Safi (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 1921 (Nickname: )
View Olympic Club Safi homepage
Olympique Club Khouribga (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 1923 (Nickname: )
View Olympique Club Khouribga homepage
Raja Club Athletic (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 1949 (Nickname: Raja Casablanca)
View Raja Club Athletic homepage
Wydad Athletic Club (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 1937 (Nickname: WAC Casablanca)
View Wydad Athletic Club homepage
Wydad Athletic De Fes (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 1948 (Nickname: WAF Fes)
View Wydad Athletic De Fes homepage

GNF II

Roll of Honour

YEAR LEAGUE CUP
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
tbc
Raja Casablanca
Moghreb Athletic Tetouan
Raja Casablanca
Wydad Athletic Club
Raja Casablanca
FAR Rabat
OC Khouribga
Wydad Athletic Club
FAR Rabat
Raja Casablanca
Hassania US Agadir
Hassania US Agadir
Raja Casablanca
Raja Casablanca
Raja Casablanca
Raja Casablanca
Raja Casablanca
Raja Casablanca
COD Meknès
Olympic Casablanca
Wydad Athletic Club
KAC Marrakesh
Wydad Athletic Club
Wydad Athletic Club
FAR Rabat
Raja Casablanca
FAR Rabat
Wydad Athletic Club
Maghreb Association Sportive De Fes
FAR Rabat
Maghreb Association Sportive De Fes
KAC Kénitra
KAC Kénitra
SC Chabab
Maghreb Association Sportive De Fes
Wydad Athletic Club
Wydad Athletic Club
Wydad Athletic Club
MC Oujda
Raja Béni Mellal
KAC Kénitra
ADM Douane Casablanca
RS Settat
FAR Rabat
Wydad Athletic Club
FAR Rabat
FAR Rabat
Wydad Athletic Club
Maghreb Association Sportive De Fes
FAR Rabat
FAR Rabat
FAR Rabat
FAR Rabat
KAC Kénitra
EJS Casablanca
KAC Marrakesh
Wydad Athletic Club
tbc
tbc
Raja Casablanca
Maghreb Association Sportive De Fes
FUS Rabat
FAR Rabat
FAR Rabat
FAR Rabat
OC Khouribga
Raja Casablanca
FAR Rabat
FAR Rabat
Raja Casablanca
Wydad Athletic Club
Majd Casablanca
FAR Rabat
Wydad Athletic Club
Wydad Athletic Club
Raja Casablanca
FUS Rabat
Wydad Athletic Club
KAC Marrakesh
Olympique Casablanca
KAC Marrakesh
Olympique Casablanca
Wydad Athletic Club
Maghreb Association Sportive De Fes
KAC Marrakesh
FAR Rabat
FAR Rabat
FAR Rabat
CLAS Casablanca
Raja Casablanca
Wydad Athletic Club
Maghreb Association Sportive De Fes
Wydad Athletic Club
Wydad Athletic Club
Raja Casablanca
FUS Rabat
SC Chabab Mohammédia
Raja Casablanca
FUS Rabat
-
FAR Rabat
Wydad Athletic Club
RS Settat
RAC Casablanca
FUS Rabat
COD Meknès
KAC Marrakesh
KAC Marrakesh
KAC Marrakesh
MC Oujda
KAC Kénitra
MC Oujda
FAR Rabat
MC Oujda
MC Oujda

Other links

Maroc Sports


Latest Moroccan football headlines


Click here for all our news stories on football in Morocco.


Be Sociable, Share!

Leave a Reply

Social Media

Football Club Rankings



Switch to our mobile site