FIFA RANKING (Jan. 2014):
1) Spain - 1507 points
2) Germany - 1318 pts
3) Argentina - 1251 pts
4) Colombia - 1200 pts
5) Portugal - 1172 pts
Football News
Poll

How long will David Moyes last at Manchester United?

View Results

Loading ... Loading ...
News Links
newsnow
google news
Recommended Reads

Sao Tome football

Go to: 

Sao Tome And Principe

Sao Tome And Principe flagSantomean National Anthem
National Coach: Gustave Clement Nyoumba
National Stadium:
FA founded: 1975 ( FA Website )
Joined FIFA: 1986
FIFA Code: STP
Nickname:
Local Name: Sao Tome E Principe
Capital: Sao Tome
Population: 206,178
Area: 1,001 km2
Tel: +239 / Internet: .st
Currency: Dobra (STD) - Rates
Domestic Season: February - October
Local Time and WeatherLatest Santomean Football News
List of Santomean League and Cup Winners

Santomean Football League System
An overview of the football league system in Sao Tome And Principe with a list of the clubs and stadia in each division. Click on the + symbols to reveal the manager/coach, chairman/president, nickname, year of foundation and a link to the website for each Santomean football club.

Level: 1 Sao Tome Championship Principe Championship
Sao Tome Championship

Principe Championship

Roll of Honour

YEAR LEAGUE CUP
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
tbc
tbc
Sporting Clube do Príncipe
Sporting Clube do Príncipe
GD Sundy
-
-
Sporting Praia Cruz
-
-
GD Os Operarios
Inter Bom-Bom
-
Bairros Unidos FC
Inter Bom-Bom
Sporting Praia Cruz
GD Os Operários
-
Caixao Grande
Inter Bom-Bom
Sporting Praia Cruz
GD Os Operários
-
Santana
GD Os Operários
Vitoria Riboque
6 de Setembro
-
Vitoria Riboque
Sporting Praia Cruz
Andorinhas
-
Sporting Praia Cruz
Desportivo de Guadalupe
Desportivo de Guadalupe
Vitoria Riboque
Vitoria Riboque
Vitoria Riboque
tbc
tbc
Sporting Clube do Príncipe
Vitoria Riboque
6 de Setembro
-
-
Vitoria Riboque
-
-
-
GD Os Operarios
-
Grupo Desportivo Sundy
Sporting Praia Cruz
Vitoria Riboque
Sporting Praia Cruz
-
Aliança Nacional
Caixao Grande
Sporting Praia Cruz
Sporting Praia Cruz
GD Os Operários
Santana
Vitoria Riboque
Vitoria Riboque
6 de Setembro
-
Vitoria Riboque
Vitoria Riboque
Vitoria Riboque
-
Sporting Praia Cruz
Desportivo de Guadalupe
-
-
-
-

Latest Santomean football headlines


Click here for all our news stories on football in Sao Tome and Principe.


Be Sociable, Share!

Leave a Reply

Social Media

Football Club Rankings



Switch to our mobile site