FIFA RANKING (Jan. 2014):
1) Spain - 1507 points
2) Germany - 1318 pts
3) Argentina - 1251 pts
4) Colombia - 1200 pts
5) Portugal - 1172 pts
Football News
Poll

How long will David Moyes last at Manchester United?

View Results

Loading ... Loading ...
News Links
newsnow
google news
Recommended Reads

South Sudan Football

Go to: 

South Sudan

South Sudan flagSouth Sudanese National Anthem
National Coach: Zoran Dordevic
National Stadium:
FA founded: 2011 ( FA Website )
Joined FIFA: 2012
FIFA Code: SSD
Nickname:
Local Name: Republic Of South Sudan
Capital: Juba
Population: 11,090,104
Area: 644,329 km2
Tel: 211 / Internet: .ss
Currency: South Sudanese Pound (SSP) - Rates
Domestic Season:
Local Time and WeatherLatest South Sudanese Football News
List of South Sudanese League and Cup Winners

South Sudanese Football League System
An overview of the football league system in South Sudan with a list of the clubs and stadia in each division. Click on the + symbols to reveal the manager/coach, chairman/president, nickname, year of foundation and a link to the website for each South Sudanese football club.

Roll of Honour

YEAR LEAGUE CUP
2014
2013
2012
tbc
tbc
Wau Salaam
tbc
tbc
El Nasir

Latest South Sudanese football headlines


Click here for all our news stories on football in South Sudan.


Be Sociable, Share!

Leave a Reply

Social Media

Football Club Rankings



Switch to our mobile site