FIFA RANKING (Jan. 2014):
1) Spain - 1507 points
2) Germany - 1318 pts
3) Argentina - 1251 pts
4) Colombia - 1200 pts
5) Portugal - 1172 pts
Football News
Poll

How long will David Moyes last at Manchester United?

View Results

Loading ... Loading ...
News Links
newsnow
google news
Recommended Reads

Sudan Football

Go to: 

Sudan

Sudan flagSudanese National Anthem
National Coach: Mohammed Abdalah Mazda
National Stadium:
FA founded: 1936 ( FA Website )
Joined FIFA: 1948
FIFA Code: SUD
Nickname:
Local Name: As-Sudan
Capital: Khartoum
Population: 40,218,456
Area: 2,505,810 km2
Tel: +249 / Internet: .sd
Currency: Sudanese Pound (SDG) - Rates
Domestic Season: February - November
Local Time and WeatherLatest Sudanese Football News
List of Sudanese League and Cup Winners

Sudanese Football League System
An overview of the football league system in Sudan with a list of the clubs and stadia in each division. Click on the + symbols to reveal the manager/coach, chairman/president, nickname, year of foundation and a link to the website for each Sudanese football club.

Level: 1 Sudan Premier League view 13 Teams
Sudan Premier League
Al-Ahli Wad Medani (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Al-Ahli Wad Medani homepage
Al-Hilal Kadougli (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Al-Hilal Kadougli homepage
Al-Hilal Omdurman (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Al-Hilal Omdurman homepage
Al-Hilal Port Sudan (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Al-Hilal Port Sudan homepage
Al-Ittihad Wad Medani (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Al-Ittihad Wad Medani homepage
Al-Merreikh (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Al-Merreikh homepage
Al-Mourada (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Al-Mourada homepage
Al-Nil Al-Hasahesa (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Al-Nil Al-Hasahesa homepage
Al-Shimali (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Al-Shimali homepage
Amal Atbara (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Amal Atbara homepage
Hay Al-Arab Port Sudan (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Hay Al-Arab Port Sudan homepage
Khartoum-3 (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 1950 (Nickname: Al Khartoum Club)
View Khartoum-3 homepage
Merghani Kassala (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Merghani Kassala homepage

Roll of Honour

YEAR LEAGUE CUP
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
tbc
Al-Merreikh
Al-Hilal Omdurman
Al-Merreikh
Al-Hilal Omdurman
Al-Hilal Omdurman
Al-Merreikh
Al-Hilal Omdurman
Al-Hilal Omdurman
Al-Hilal Omdurman
Al-Hilal Omdurman
Al-Hilal Omdurman
Al-Merreikh
Al-Merreikh
Al-Merreikh
Al-Hilal Omdurman
Al-Hilal Omdurman
Al-Merreikh
Al-Hilal Omdurman
Al-Hilal Omdurman
Al-Hilal Omdurman
Al-Merreikh
Al-Hilal Port Sudan
Al-Hilal Omdurman
Al-Merreikh
Al-Hilal Omdurman
Al-Hilal Omdurman
Al-Hilal Omdurman
Al-Hilal Omdurman
Al-Merreikh
Al-Hilal Omdurman
Al-Hilal Omdurman
Al-Merreikh
Al-Hilal Omdurman
-
-
Al-Merreikh
Al-Merreikh
-
Al-Merreikh
Al-Hilal Omdurman / Al-Merreikh
Al-Merreikh
Al-Merreikh
Al-Merreikh
Al-Merreikh
Burri
Al-Mourada
Al-Hilal Omdurman
Al-Hilal Omdurman
Al-Hilal Omdurman
Al-Hilal Omdurman
-
Al-Hilal Omdurman
tbc
Al-Merreikh
Al-Merreikh
Al-Hilal Omdurman
Al-Merreikh
Al-Hilal Omdurman
Al-Merreikh
Al-Merreikh
Al-Merreikh
Al-Merreikh
Al-Hilal Omdurman
-
Al-Hilal Omdurman
Al-Merreikh
Al-Hilal Omdurman
Al-Mourada
Al-Hilal Omdurman
Al-Mourada
Al-Merreikh
Al-Mourada
Al-Merreikh
Al-Hilal Omdurman
Al-Merreikh
Al-Merreikh
Al-Ittihad Wad Medani
Al-Mourada
Al-Merreikh
Al-Mourada
Al-Merreikh
Al-Merreikh
Al-Merreikh
Al-Merreikh
Al-Ahli Wad Medani
Hay Al-Arab Port Sudan
-
-
Al-Nil
Al-Hilal Omdurman
-
-
Al-Merreikh
-
Al-Merreikh
Al-Merreikh
Al-Merreikh
-
-
-
-
-
-
Al-Merreikh
-

Latest Sudanese football headlines


Click here for all our news stories on football in Sudan.


Be Sociable, Share!

Leave a Reply

Social Media

Football Club Rankings



Switch to our mobile site