FIFA RANKING (Jan. 2014):
1) Spain - 1507 points
2) Germany - 1318 pts
3) Argentina - 1251 pts
4) Colombia - 1200 pts
5) Portugal - 1172 pts
Football News
Poll

How long will David Moyes last at Manchester United?

View Results

Loading ... Loading ...
News Links
newsnow
google news
Recommended Reads

Swaziland Football

Go to: 

Swaziland

Swaziland flagSwazi National Anthem
National Coach: Valere Billen
National Stadium:
FA founded: 1968 ( FA Website )
Joined FIFA: 1978
FIFA Code: SWZ
Nickname:
Local Name: ESwatini
Capital: Mbabane
Population: 1,128,814
Area: 17,363 km2
Tel: +268 / Internet: .sz
Currency: Lilangeni (SZL) - Rates
Domestic Season: September - May
Local Time and WeatherLatest Swazi Football News
List of Swazi League and Cup Winners

Swazi Football League System
An overview of the football league system in Swaziland with a list of the clubs and stadia in each division. Click on the + symbols to reveal the manager/coach, chairman/president, nickname, year of foundation and a link to the website for each Swazi football club.

Level: 1 MTN Premier League view 12 Teams
Level: 2 PLS First Division view 12 Teams
MTN Premier League
Eleven Men In Flight (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Eleven Men In Flight homepage
Green Mamba (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Green Mamba homepage
Hub Sundowns (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Hub Sundowns homepage
Malanti Chiefs (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Malanti Chiefs homepage
Manzini Wanderers (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Manzini Wanderers homepage
Mbabane Highlanders (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Mbabane Highlanders homepage
Mbabane Swallows (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Mbabane Swallows homepage
Mhlambanyatsi Rovers (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Mhlambanyatsi Rovers homepage
Moneni Pirates (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Moneni Pirates homepage
Royal Leopards (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Royal Leopards homepage
Umbelebele Jomo Cosmos (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Umbelebele Jomo Cosmos homepage
Young Buffaloes (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Young Buffaloes homepage

PLS First Division
Hellenic (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Hellenic homepage
Illovo (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Illovo homepage
Manchester United FC (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 1990 (Nickname: )
View Manchester United FC homepage
Manzini Sea Birds (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Manzini Sea Birds homepage
Manzini Sundowns (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Manzini Sundowns homepage
Mfishane Never Die (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Mfishane Never Die homepage
Midas Mbabane City (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Midas Mbabane City homepage
Piggs Peak Bush Bucks (0) [-]
Manager / Coach: Raymond Dlamini
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Piggs Peak Bush Bucks homepage
Red Lions FC (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Red Lions FC homepage
Royal Swaziland Sugar Coopration United (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: RSSC United)
View Royal Swaziland Sugar Coopration United homepage
Russian Bombers (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Russian Bombers homepage
Tabankulu Callies (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Tabankulu Callies homepage

Roll of Honour

YEAR LEAGUE CUP
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
tbc
Mbabane Swallows
Mbabane Swallows
Green Mamba
Young Buffaloes
Mbabane Swallows
Royal Leopards
Royal Leopards
Royal Leopards
Mbabane Swallows
Mhlambanyatsi Rovers
Manzini Wanderers
Manzini Wanderers
Mbabane Highlanders
Mbabane Highlanders
Manzini Wanderers
(transitional season)
Mbabane Highlanders
Eleven Men in Flight
Mbabane Highlanders
Eleven Men in Flight
Mbabane Swallows
Mbabane Highlanders
Mbabane Highlanders
Denver Sundowns
Denver Sundowns
Mbabane Highlanders
Manzini Wanderers
Mbabane Highlanders
Manzini Wanderers
Mbabane Highlanders
Manzini Wanderers
Mbabane Highlanders
Peacemakers
Mbabane Highlanders
-
-
-
Mbabane Highlanders
tbc
Mbabane Swallows
Green Mamba
Royal Leopards
Mbabane Highlanders
Mbabane Highlanders
Malanti Chiefs
Royal Leopards
Mbabane Swallows
Hub Sundowns
Green Mamba
-
Eleven Men in Flight
Eleven Men in Flight
Mhlume United
Mbabane Highlanders
Denver Sundowns
Mbabane Highlanders
-
Mhlambanyatsi Rovers
-
Eleven Men in Flight
Denver Sundowns
Denver Sundowns
Mbabane Highlanders
-
Moneni Pirates
-
Mbabane Swallows
Mbabane Highlanders
Manzini Wanderers
Mbabane Highlanders
Bulembu Young Aces
-
Bulembu Young Aces
-
-
-
-

Latest Swazi football headlines


Click here for all our news stories on football in Swaziland.


Be Sociable, Share!

Leave a Reply

Social Media

Football Club Rankings



Switch to our mobile site