FIFA RANKING (Jan. 2014):
1) Spain - 1507 points
2) Germany - 1318 pts
3) Argentina - 1251 pts
4) Colombia - 1200 pts
5) Portugal - 1172 pts
Football News
Poll

How long will David Moyes last at Manchester United?

View Results

Loading ... Loading ...
News Links
newsnow
google news
Recommended Reads

Togo Football

Go to: 

Togo

Togo flagTogolese National Anthem
National Coach: Didier Six
National Stadium:
FA founded: 1960 ( FA Website )
Joined FIFA: 1964
FIFA Code: TOG
Nickname:
Local Name: Republique Togolaise
Capital: Lome
Population: 5,858,673
Area: 56,785 km2
Tel: +228 / Internet: .tg
Currency: Franc (XOF) - Rates
Domestic Season: February - August
Local Time and WeatherLatest Togolese Football News
List of Togolese League and Cup Winners

Togolese Football League System
An overview of the football league system in Togo with a list of the clubs and stadia in each division. Click on the + symbols to reveal the manager/coach, chairman/president, nickname, year of foundation and a link to the website for each Togolese football club.

Level: 1 Championnat National view 16 Teams
Championnat National
Abou Osse (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Abou Osse homepage
AC Semassi (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View AC Semassi homepage
AS Douanes De Lome (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View AS Douanes De Lome homepage
AS Togo-Port (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View AS Togo-Port homepage
Association Sportive De La Kozah (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: ASKO)
View Association Sportive De La Kozah homepage
Athletic Club Merlan (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Athletic Club Merlan homepage
Dynamic Togolais (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: Dyto)
View Dynamic Togolais homepage
Etoile Filante De Lome (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Etoile Filante De Lome homepage
Foadan (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Foadan homepage
Gomido (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Gomido homepage
Kotoko (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Kotoko homepage
Maranatha (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Maranatha homepage
Tchaoudjo Athletic Club (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Tchaoudjo Athletic Club homepage
Togo Telecom (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Togo Telecom homepage
Union Sportive De Masseda (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Union Sportive De Masseda homepage
Union Sportive Koroki Metete (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Union Sportive Koroki Metete homepage

Roll of Honour

YEAR LEAGUE CUP
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1945
1944
1943
1942
1941
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
tbc
tbc
Dynamic Togolais
-
-
Maranatha
-
Association Sportive De La Kozah
Maranatha
AS Douane
Dynamic Togolais
-
AS Douane
Dynamic Togolais
-
Semassi
-
Dynamic Togolais
Association Sportive De La Kozah
Semassi
Semassi
Semassi
Etoile Filante De Lome
-
Ifodjè
Association Sportive De La Kozah
Association Sportive De La Kozah
Doumbé
ASFOSA
ASFOSA
Agaza
Semassi
Semassi
Semassi
Agaza
Semassi
Semassi
-
Lomé 1
Lomé 1
Lomé 1
Modèle
Modèle
Dynamic Togolais
Dynamic Togolais
Modèle
Etoile Filante De Lome
Etoile Filante De Lome
Modèle
Etoile Filante De Lome
Etoile Filante De Lome
-
Etoile Filante De Lome
Etoile Filante De Lome
Etoile Filante De Lome
-
Etoile Filante De Lome
Essor
Essor
Essor
Essor
Etoile Filante De Lome
-
-
-
Etoile Filante De Lome
Etoile Filante De Lome
Etoile Filante De Lome
-
Etoile Filante De Lome
-
-
-
-
Etoile Filante De Lome
-
Etoile Filante De Lome
Etoile Filante De Lome
-
-
Etoile Filante De Lome
Etoile Filante De Lome
tbc
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
AS Togo-Port
Dynamic Togolais
AS Douanes De Lome
Maranatha
Dynamic Togolais
Dynamic Togolais
-
Agaza
-
-
Doumbé
Association Sportive De La Kozah
Etoile Filante De Lome
-
-
-
Sémassi
Entente II
Agaza
Association Sportive De La Kozah
Entente II
Foadan
Agaza
-
Sémassi
Agaza
Sèmassi
Agaza
-
Edan
Association Sportive De La Kozah
Association Sportive De La Kozah
Omnisports
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Etoile Filante De Lome
-
-
Etoile Filante De Lome
-
Etoile Filante De Lome
Essor
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-

Latest Togolese football headlines


08-01-2010: Machine gun attack puts Togo ACN Participation in doubt


07-01-2010: African Cup of Nations 2010: Togo Team Guide


Click here for all our news stories on football in Togo.


Be Sociable, Share!

Leave a Reply

Social Media

Football Club Rankings



Switch to our mobile site