FIFA RANKING (Jan. 2014):
1) Spain - 1507 points
2) Germany - 1318 pts
3) Argentina - 1251 pts
4) Colombia - 1200 pts
5) Portugal - 1172 pts
Football News
Poll

How long will David Moyes last at Manchester United?

View Results

Loading ... Loading ...
News Links
newsnow
google news
Recommended Reads

Bahrain football

Go to: 

Bahrain

Bahrain flagBahraini National Anthem
National Coach: Gabriel Calderon
National Stadium:
FA founded: 1957 ( FA Website )
Joined FIFA: 1968
FIFA Code: BHR
Nickname:
Local Name: Al Bahrayn
Capital: Manama
Population: 718,306
Area: 665 km2
Tel: +973 / Internet: .bh
Currency: Dinar (BHD) - Rates
Domestic Season: November - May
Local Time and WeatherLatest Bahraini Football News
List of Bahraini League and Cup Winners

Bahraini Football League System
An overview of the football league system in Bahrain with a list of the clubs and stadia in each division. Click on the + symbols to reveal the manager/coach, chairman/president, nickname, year of foundation and a link to the website for each Bahraini football club.

Level: 1 Bahrain Premier League view 10 Teams
Bahrain Premier League
Al Hala Muharraq (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Al Hala Muharraq homepage
Al Muharraq (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Al Muharraq homepage
Al-Ahli Manama (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Al-Ahli Manama homepage
Al-Najma (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Al-Najma homepage
Al-Shabab Bahrain (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Al-Shabab Bahrain homepage
Bahrain Riffa Club (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Bahrain Riffa Club homepage
Busaiteen (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Busaiteen homepage
East Riffa Club (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View East Riffa Club homepage
Malkiya (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Malkiya homepage
Manama Club (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Manama Club homepage

Roll of Honour

YEAR LEAGUE CUP
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
tbc
Busaiteen
Bahrain Riffa Club
Al Muharraq
Al-Ahli Manama
Al Muharraq
Al Muharraq
Al Muharraq
Al Muharraq
Bahrain Riffa Club
Al Muharraq
Bahrain Riffa Club
Al Muharraq
Al Muharraq
Bahrain Riffa Club
Al Muharraq
Bahrain Riffa Club
Bahrain Riffa Club
Al-Ahli Manama
Al Muharraq
East Riffa Club
Bahrain Riffa Club
Al Muharraq
Al Muharraq
Bahrain Riffa Club
Bahrain Sports Club
Al Muharraq
Bahrain Riffa Club
Al Muharraq
Bahrain Sports Club
Al Muharraq
Al Muharraq
Bahrain Riffa Club
Bahrain Sports Club
Al Muharraq
Al-Hala Muharraq
Bahrain Sports Club
Al-Ahli Manama
Al Muharraq
Al-Arabi
Al Muharraq
Al Muharraq
Al-Ahli Manama
Al Muharraq
Al Muharraq
Al-Ahli Manama
Bahrain Sports Club
Al Muharraq
Al Muharraq
Al Muharraq
Al Muharraq
Al Muharraq
Al Muharraq
Al Muharraq
Al Muharraq
Al-Nasr
Al Muharraq
Al Muharraq
-
-
-
-
-
tbc
Al Muharraq
Al Muharraq
Al Muharraq
Bahrain Riffa Club
Al Muharraq
Al Muharraq
Al-Najma
Al-Najma
Al Muharraq
Al-Shabab Bahrain
Al-Ahli Manama
Al Muharraq
Al-Ahli Manama
East Riffa Club
East Riffa Club
Bahrain Riffa Club
Al Muharraq
Al Muharraq
Al Muharraq
Al-Wahda
Al Muharraq
Al-Wahda
Al-Ahli Manama
Al Muharraq
Al Muharraq
Al-Wahda
Al-Ahli Manama
Bahrain Riffa Club
Bahrain Riffa Club
Al Muharraq
Al Muharraq
Al-Ahli Manama
Al Hala Muharraq
Al Hala Muharraq
Al Muharraq
Al Muharraq
Al-Nusoor
Al Hala Muharraq
Al Muharraq
Al Muharraq
Bahrain Riffa Club
Al Muharraq
Bahrain Club
Bahrain Club
Al-Arabi
Al-Nusoor
Al Muharraq
Al Muharraq
-
Al Muharraq
Al Muharraq
Al Muharraq
Al Muharraq
Al-Nusoor
Al Muharraq
Al Muharraq
-
-
-
Al Muharraq
Al Muharraq
Al Muharraq

Other links


Latest Bahraini football headlines


Click here for all our news stories on football in Bahrain.


Be Sociable, Share!

Leave a Reply

Social Media

Football Club Rankings



Switch to our mobile site