FIFA RANKING (Jan. 2014):
1) Spain - 1507 points
2) Germany - 1318 pts
3) Argentina - 1251 pts
4) Colombia - 1200 pts
5) Portugal - 1172 pts
Football News
Poll

How long will David Moyes last at Manchester United?

View Results

Loading ... Loading ...
News Links
newsnow
google news
Recommended Reads

Bangladesh football

Go to: 

Bangladesh

Bangladesh flagBangladeshi National Anthem
National Coach: Lodewijk de Kruif
National Stadium:
FA founded: 1972 ( FA Website )
Joined FIFA: 1976
FIFA Code: BAN
Nickname:
Local Name: Banladesh
Capital: Dhaka
Population: 153,546,896
Area: 144,000 km2
Tel: +880 / Internet: .bd
Currency: Taka (BDT) - Rates
Domestic Season: September - March
Local Time and WeatherLatest Bangladeshi Football News
List of Bangladeshi League and Cup Winners

Bangladeshi Football League System
An overview of the football league system in Bangladesh with a list of the clubs and stadia in each division. Click on the + symbols to reveal the manager/coach, chairman/president, nickname, year of foundation and a link to the website for each Bangladeshi football club.

Level: 1 Bangladesh Premier League view 13 Teams
Bangladesh Premier League
Abahani Limited Chittagong (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Abahani Limited Chittagong homepage
Abahani Limited Dhaka (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Abahani Limited Dhaka homepage
Arambagh Krira Sangha (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Arambagh Krira Sangha homepage
Beanibazar Sporting Club (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Beanibazar Sporting Club homepage
Brothers Union (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Brothers Union homepage
Farashganj Sporting Club (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Farashganj Sporting Club homepage
Feni SC (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Feni SC homepage
Mohammedan Sporting Club Chittagong (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Mohammedan Sporting Club Chittagong homepage
Mohammedan Sporting Club Dhaka (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Mohammedan Sporting Club Dhaka homepage
Muktijoddha Sangsad (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Muktijoddha Sangsad homepage
Narayanganj Suktara Sangsad (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Narayanganj Suktara Sangsad homepage
Rahmatganj MFS (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Rahmatganj MFS homepage
Sheikh Russel Krira Chakra (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Sheikh Russel Krira Chakra homepage

Roll of Honour

YEAR LEAGUE CUP
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
tbc
Sheikh Russel Krira Chakra
Abahani Limited Dhaka
Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi Club
Abahani Limited Dhaka
Abahani Limited Dhaka
-
Abahani Limited Dhaka
Mohammedan SC
-
Brothers Union
Muktijoddha Sangsad
Mohammedan Sporting Club Dhaka
-
Abahani Limited Dhaka
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
tbc
tbc
Sheikh Russel Krira Chakra
Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi Club
Abahani Limited Dhaka
Mohammedan Sporting Club Dhaka
Mohammedan Sporting Club Dhaka
-
-
Brothers Union
-
Muktijoddha Sangsad
Mohammedan Sporting Club Dhaka
Muktijoddha Sangsad
Abahani Limited Dhaka
Abahani Limited Dhaka
-
Abahani Limited Dhaka
-
Mohammedan Sporting Club Dhaka
Muktijoddha Sangsad
-
-
Brothers Union
-
Mohammedan Sporting Club Dhaka
Abahani Limited Dhaka
Mohammedan Sporting Club Dhaka
Abahani Limited Dhaka
Abahani Limited Dhaka
-
Mohammedan Sporting Club Dhaka
Mohammedan Sporting Club Dhaka / Abahani Limited Dhaka
Mohammedan Sporting Club Dhaka
Mohammedan Sporting Club Dhaka / Brothers Union

Other links

Bangladesh Football


Latest Bangladeshi football headlines


Click here for all our news stories on football in Bangladesh.


Be Sociable, Share!

Leave a Reply

Social Media

Football Club Rankings



Switch to our mobile site