FIFA RANKING (Jan. 2014):
1) Spain - 1507 points
2) Germany - 1318 pts
3) Argentina - 1251 pts
4) Colombia - 1200 pts
5) Portugal - 1172 pts
Football News
Poll

How long will David Moyes last at Manchester United?

View Results

Loading ... Loading ...
News Links
newsnow
google news
Recommended Reads

Brunei Football

Go to: 

Brunei

Brunei flagBruneian National Anthem
National Coach: Vjeran Simunic
National Stadium: Hassanal Bolkiah National Stadium
FA founded: 1959 ( FA Website )
Joined FIFA: 1972
FIFA Code: BRU
Nickname:
Local Name: Negara Brunei Darussalam
Capital: Bandar Seri Begawan
Population: 381,371
Area: 5,770 km2
Tel: +673 / Internet: .bn
Currency: Bruneian Dollar (BND) - Rates
Domestic Season: May - April
Local Time and WeatherLatest Bruneian Football News
List of Bruneian League and Cup Winners

Bruneian Football League System
An overview of the football league system in Brunei with a list of the clubs and stadia in each division. Click on the + symbols to reveal the manager/coach, chairman/president, nickname, year of foundation and a link to the website for each Bruneian football club.

Level: 1 Brunei Premier League view 10 Teams
Brunei Premier League
AH United (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View AH United homepage
AM Gunners (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View AM Gunners homepage
Brunei Shell (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Brunei Shell homepage
Indera (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Indera homepage
Jerudong (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Jerudong homepage
Majra (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Majra homepage
MS ABDB (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View MS ABDB homepage
NBT (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View NBT homepage
QAF (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View QAF homepage
Wijaya (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Wijaya homepage

Roll of Honour

YEAR LEAGUE CUP
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
tbc
Indera
-
-
QAF
-
QAF
-
QAF
-
Duli Pengiran Muda Mahkota
Wijaya
Duli Pengiran Muda Mahkota
tbc
tbc
MS ABDB
-
MS ABDB
-
MS ABDB
-
AH United
-
Duli Pengiran Muda Mahkota
MS ABDB
Wijaya

Other links


Latest Bruneian football headlines


Click here for all our news stories on football in Brunei.


Be Sociable, Share!

Leave a Reply

Social Media

Football Club Rankings



Switch to our mobile site