FIFA RANKING (Jan. 2014):
1) Spain - 1507 points
2) Germany - 1318 pts
3) Argentina - 1251 pts
4) Colombia - 1200 pts
5) Portugal - 1172 pts
Football News
Poll

How long will David Moyes last at Manchester United?

View Results

Loading ... Loading ...
News Links
newsnow
google news
Recommended Reads

Cambodia football

Go to: 

Cambodia

Cambodia flagCambodian National Anthem
National Coach: Prak Sovannara
National Stadium:
FA founded: 1933 ( FA Website )
Joined FIFA: 1954
FIFA Code: CAM
Nickname:
Local Name: Kampuchea
Capital: Phnom Penh
Population: 14,241,640
Area: 181,040 km2
Tel: +855 / Internet: .kh
Currency: Riel (KHR) - Rates
Domestic Season: May - September
Local Time and WeatherLatest Cambodian Football News
List of Cambodian League and Cup Winners

Cambodian Football League System
An overview of the football league system in Cambodia with a list of the clubs and stadia in each division. Click on the + symbols to reveal the manager/coach, chairman/president, nickname, year of foundation and a link to the website for each Cambodian football club.

Level: 1 Cambodian Premier League view 10 Teams
Cambodian Premier League
Build Bright United (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Build Bright United homepage
Khemara Keila (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Khemara Keila homepage
Kirivong Sok Sen Chey (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Kirivong Sok Sen Chey homepage
NagaCorp (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View NagaCorp homepage
National Defense Ministry (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View National Defense Ministry homepage
Phnom Penh Crown (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Phnom Penh Crown homepage
Phuchung Neak (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Phuchung Neak homepage
Post Tel Club (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Post Tel Club homepage
Preah Khan Reach (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Preah Khan Reach homepage
Spark (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Spark homepage

Roll of Honour

YEAR LEAGUE CUP
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
tbc
Boeung Ket Rubber Field
Phnom Penh Crown
Phnom Penh Crown
NagaCorp
Phnom Penh Empire
NagaCorp
Khemara Keila
Khemara Keila
-
-
Samart United
-
National Police
Royal Dolphins
Royal Dolphins
Body Guards Club
Body Guards Club
Civil Aviation
Civil Aviation
National Defense Ministry
Municipal Constructions
Municipal Constructions
Ministry of Transports
Ministry of Transports
Kampong Cham Province
Ministry of Health
National Defense Ministry
National Defense Ministry
Ministry of Commerce
Ministry of Commerce
Ministry of Commerce
NagaCorp
Preah Khan Reach
Preah Khan Reach
National Defense Ministry
Phnom Penh Crown
Phnom Penh Empire
Khemara Keila
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-

Other links


Latest Cambodian football headlines


Click here for all our news stories on football in Cambodia.


Be Sociable, Share!

Leave a Reply

Social Media

Football Club Rankings



Switch to our mobile site