FIFA RANKING (Jan. 2014):
1) Spain - 1507 points
2) Germany - 1318 pts
3) Argentina - 1251 pts
4) Colombia - 1200 pts
5) Portugal - 1172 pts
Football News
Poll

How long will David Moyes last at Manchester United?

View Results

Loading ... Loading ...
News Links
newsnow
google news
Recommended Reads

China football

Go to: 

China

China flagChinese National Anthem
National Coach: Fu Bo
National Stadium: 0
FA founded: 1924 ( FA Website )
Joined FIFA: 1931
FIFA Code: CHN
Nickname:
Local Name: Zhongguo
Capital: Beijing
Population: 1,330,044,544
Area: 9,596,960 km2
Tel: +86 / Internet: .cn
Currency: Yuan (CNY) - Rates
Domestic Season: March - November
Local Time and WeatherLatest Chinese Football News
List of Chinese League and Cup Winners

Chinese Football League System
An overview of the football league system in China with a list of the clubs and stadia in each division. Click on the + symbols to reveal the manager/coach, chairman/president, nickname, year of foundation and a link to the website for each Chinese football club.

Level: 1 Chinese Super League view 17 Teams
Level: 2 Jia League view 2 Teams
Chinese Super League
Beijing Guo'an Beijing Fengtai Stadium (33,000) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 1992 (Nickname: )
View Beijing Guo'an homepage
Changchun Yatai Changchun City Stadium (38,500) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 1996 (Nickname: )
View Changchun Yatai homepage
Changsha Jinde Helong Stadium (55,000) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 1990 (Nickname: )
View Changsha Jinde homepage
Previous Names: Shenyang Huayang, Shenyang Haishi,
Chengdu Blades Chengdu Sports Center (42,000) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President: Xu Hongtao
Founded in: 1996 (Nickname: )
View Chengdu Blades homepage
Previous Names: Chengdu Wuniu, Chengdu Five Bull,
Dalian Haichang Jinzhou Stadium (30,776) [-]
Manager / Coach: Park Seong-Hwa
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Dalian Haichang homepage
Also known as Dalian Shide.
Guangzhou Pharmaceutical Yuexiushan Stadium (35,000) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 1954 (Nickname: )
View Guangzhou Pharmaceutical homepage
Previous Names: Guangzhou Football Team, Guangzhou Apollo,
Guangzhou R&F (0) [-]
Manager / Coach: Sven-Goran Eriksson
Chairman / President: Zhang Li
Founded in: 1986 (Nickname: Rich and Force)
View Guangzhou R&F homepage
Former name: Shenyang Ginde
Henan Jianye Zhengzhou Hanghai Stadium (30,000) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Henan Jianye homepage
Jiangsu Sainty Nanjing Olympic Sports Center (62,000) [-]
Manager / Coach: Gao Hongbo
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 1994 (Nickname: )
View Jiangsu Sainty homepage
Liaoning Hongyun Jinzhou City Stadium (24,000) [-]
Manager / Coach: Ma Lin
Chairman / President: Cheng Penghui
Founded in: 1953 (Nickname: )
View Liaoning Hongyun homepage
Nanchang Bayi Hengyuan Nanchang Bayi Stadium (26,000) [-]
Manager / Coach: Zhu Jiong
Chairman / President: Xu Guoliang
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Nanchang Bayi Hengyuan homepage
Qingdao Jonoon Yizhong Sports Center (62,000) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 1993 (Nickname: )
View Qingdao Jonoon homepage
Shaanxi Shaanxi Province Stadium (50,100) [-]
Manager / Coach: Zhu Guanghu
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 1995 (Nickname: )
View Shaanxi homepage
Previous names: Shanghai Pudong, Shanghai COSCO, Inter Shanghai,
Shandong Luneng Shandong Provincial Stadium (43,700) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 1994 (Nickname: )
View Shandong Luneng homepage
Shanghai Shenhua Hongkou Football Stadium (33,060) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 1993 (Nickname: )
View Shanghai Shenhua homepage
Merged with Shanghai United in 2006.
Shenzhen Xiangxue Shenzhen Stadium (32,500) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 1994 (Nickname: )
View Shenzhen Xiangxue homepage
Tianjin Teda TEDA Football Stadium (36,390) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 1957 (Nickname: )
View Tianjin Teda homepage

Jia League
Chongqing Lifan (0) [-]
Manager / Coach: Arie Haan
Chairman / President: Yin Mingshan
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Chongqing Lifan homepage
Hangzhou Greentown (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 1998 (Nickname: )
View Hangzhou Greentown homepage

Roll of Honour

YEAR LEAGUE
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
tbc
Guangzhou Evergrande
Guangzhou Evergrande
Guangzhou Evergrande
Shandong Luneng
Beijing Guo’an
Shandong Luneng
Changchun Yatai
Shandong Luneng
Dalian Shide
Shenzhen Jianlibao
Shanghai Shenhua
Dalian Shide
Dalian Shide
Dalian Shide
Shandong Luneng
Dalian Wanda
Dalian Wanda
Dalian Wanda
Shanghai Shenhua
Dalian Wanda
Liaoning Dongyao

Other links

Sinosoc – football news from China


Latest Chinese football headlines


19-05-2013: China Super League: Wuhan Zall off the bottom


10-05-2013: Chinese Super League: Guangzhou Evergrande go clear


Click here for all our news stories on football in China.


Be Sociable, Share!

Leave a Reply

Social Media

Football Club Rankings



Switch to our mobile site