FIFA RANKING (Jan. 2014):
1) Spain - 1507 points
2) Germany - 1318 pts
3) Argentina - 1251 pts
4) Colombia - 1200 pts
5) Portugal - 1172 pts
Football News
Poll

How long will David Moyes last at Manchester United?

View Results

Loading ... Loading ...
News Links
newsnow
google news
Recommended Reads

Guam football

Go to: 

Guam

Guam flagGuamanian National Anthem
National Coach: Gary White
National Stadium:
FA founded: 1975 ( FA Website )
Joined FIFA: 1996
FIFA Code: GUM
Nickname:
Local Name: Guahan
Capital: Hagatna
Population: 175,877
Area: 541 km2
Tel: +1 / Internet: .gu
Currency: US Dollar (USD) - Rates
Domestic Season: September - April
Local Time and WeatherLatest Guamanian Football News
List of Guamanian League and Cup Winners

Guamanian Football League System
An overview of the football league system in Guam with a list of the clubs and stadia in each division. Click on the + symbols to reveal the manager/coach, chairman/president, nickname, year of foundation and a link to the website for each Guamanian football club.

Level: 1 Men's Soccer League Division One view 6 Teams
Men's Soccer League Division One
Bank Of Guam Crushers (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Bank Of Guam Crushers homepage
Carpet Masters (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Carpet Masters homepage
Guam Shipyard (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Guam Shipyard homepage
No Ka Oi (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View No Ka Oi homepage
Paintco Strykers (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Paintco Strykers homepage
Quality Distributors (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Quality Distributors homepage

Roll of Honour

YEAR LEAGUE CUP
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
tbc
Quality Distributors
Quality Distributors
Cars Plus
Quality Distributors
Quality Distributors
Quality Distributors
Quality Distributors
Guam Shipyard
Guam Shipyard
Guam U-18
Guam Shipyard
Guam Shipyard
Staywell Zoom
Coors Light Silver Bullets
Coors Light Silver Bullets
Anderson Soccer Club
Tumon Soccer Club
Continental Micronesia G-Force
Continental Micronesia G-Force
Tumon Taivon
University of Guam
University of Guam
University of Guam
University of Guam
tbc
tbc
tbc
Quality Distributors
Guam Shipyard
Quality Distributors
Quality Distributors
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-

Other links

Crush Soccer Club


Latest Guamanian football headlines


Click here for all our news stories on football in Guam.


Be Sociable, Share!

Leave a Reply

Social Media

Football Club Rankings



Switch to our mobile site