FIFA RANKING (Jan. 2014):
1) Spain - 1507 points
2) Germany - 1318 pts
3) Argentina - 1251 pts
4) Colombia - 1200 pts
5) Portugal - 1172 pts
Football News
Poll

How long will David Moyes last at Manchester United?

View Results

Loading ... Loading ...
News Links
newsnow
google news
Recommended Reads

Indonesia football

Go to: 

Indonesia

Indonesia flagIndonesian National Anthem
National Coach: Jacksen Ferreira Tiago
National Stadium:
FA founded: 1930 ( FA Website )
Joined FIFA: 1952
FIFA Code: IDN
Nickname:
Local Name: Republik Indonesia
Capital: Jakarta
Population: 237,512,352
Area: 1,919,440 km2
Tel: +62 / Internet: .id
Currency: Rupiah (IDR) - Rates
Domestic Season: October - June
Local Time and WeatherLatest Indonesian Football News
List of Indonesian League and Cup Winners

Indonesian Football League System
An overview of the football league system in Indonesia with a list of the clubs and stadia in each division. Click on the + symbols to reveal the manager/coach, chairman/president, nickname, year of foundation and a link to the website for each Indonesian football club.

Level: 1 Indonesian Super League view 18 Teams
Indonesian Super League
Arema Malang (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Arema Malang homepage
Bontang PKT (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Bontang PKT homepage
Pelita Jaya (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Pelita Jaya homepage
Persebaya Surabaya (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Persebaya Surabaya homepage
Persela Lamongan (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Persela Lamongan homepage
Persema Malang (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Persema Malang homepage
Persib Bandung (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Persib Bandung homepage
Persiba Balikpapan (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Persiba Balikpapan homepage
Persija Jakarta (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Persija Jakarta homepage
Persijap Jepara (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Persijap Jepara homepage
Persik Kediri (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Persik Kediri homepage
Persipura Jayapura (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Persipura Jayapura homepage
Persisam Putra Samarinda (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Persisam Putra Samarinda homepage
Persitara Jakarta Utara (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Persitara Jakarta Utara homepage
Persiwa Wamena (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Persiwa Wamena homepage
PSM Makassar (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View PSM Makassar homepage
PSPS Pekanbaru (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View PSPS Pekanbaru homepage
Sriwijaya (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Sriwijaya homepage

Roll of Honour

YEAR LEAGUE CUP
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
tbc
Sriwijaya
Persipura Jayapura
Arema Malang
Persipura Jayapura
-
Sriwijaya
Persik Kediri
Persipura Jayapura
Persebaya Surabaya
Persik Kediri
Petrokimia Putra
Persija Jakarta
PSM Ujungpandang
PSIS Semarang
-
Persebaya Surabaya
Matrans Bandung Raya
Persib Bandung
Pelita Jaya
Arema Malang
Arseto Solo
-
Pelita Jaya
Pelita Jaya
NIAC Mitra Surabaya
-
Krama Yudha Tiga Berlian
Krama Yudha Tiga Berlian
Yanita Utama Bogor
NIAC Mitra Surabaya
NIAC Mitra Surabaya
-
Warna Agung Jakarta
tbc
Persibo
-
Sriwijaya
Sriwijaya
-
Sriwijaya
Arema Malang
Arema Malang
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Gelora Dewata
-
Semen Padang
-
-
Tiga Berlian
Tiga Berlian
Tiga Berlian
Makassar Utama
Arseto Solo
-
-
-
-
-

Other links


Latest Indonesian football headlines


Click here for all our news stories on football in Indonesia.


Be Sociable, Share!

Leave a Reply

Social Media

Football Club Rankings



Switch to our mobile site