FIFA RANKING (Jan. 2014):
1) Spain - 1507 points
2) Germany - 1318 pts
3) Argentina - 1251 pts
4) Colombia - 1200 pts
5) Portugal - 1172 pts
Football News
Poll

How long will David Moyes last at Manchester United?

View Results

Loading ... Loading ...
News Links
newsnow
google news
Recommended Reads

Jordan football

Go to: 

Jordan

Jordan flagJordanian National Anthem
National Coach: Hossam Hassan
National Stadium:
FA founded: 1949 ( FA Website )
Joined FIFA: 1956
FIFA Code: JOR
Nickname:
Local Name: Al Urdun
Capital: Amman
Population: 6,198,677
Area: 92,300 km2
Tel: +962 / Internet: .jo
Currency: Dinar (JOD) - Rates
Domestic Season: August - April
Local Time and WeatherLatest Jordanian Football News
List of Jordanian League and Cup Winners

Jordanian Football League System
An overview of the football league system in Jordan with a list of the clubs and stadia in each division. Click on the + symbols to reveal the manager/coach, chairman/president, nickname, year of foundation and a link to the website for each Jordanian football club.

Level: 1 Jordan League view 12 Teams
Jordan League
Al-Arabi (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Al-Arabi homepage
Al-Buqa'a (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Al-Buqa'a homepage
Al-Faisaly (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Al-Faisaly homepage
Al-Hussein (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Al-Hussein homepage
Al-Ittihad Al-Ramtha (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Al-Ittihad Al-Ramtha homepage
Al-Jazeera Club Amman (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Al-Jazeera Club Amman homepage
Al-Karmel (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Al-Karmel homepage
Al-Ramtha (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Al-Ramtha homepage
Al-Weehdat (0) [-]
Manager / Coach: Dragan Talajic
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Al-Weehdat homepage
Al-Yarmouk (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Al-Yarmouk homepage
Kfarsoum (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Kfarsoum homepage
Shabab Al-Ordon Al-Qadisiya (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Shabab Al-Ordon Al-Qadisiya homepage

Roll of Honour

YEAR LEAGUE CUP
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1945
1944
tbc
Shabab Al-Ordon Al-Qadisiya
Al-Faisaly
Al-Weehdat
Al-Faisaly
Al-Weehdat
Al-Weehdat
Al-Weehdat
Shabab Al-Ordon Al-Qadisiya
Al-Weehdat
Al-Faisaly
Al-Faisaly
Al-Faisaly
Al-Faisaly
Al-Faisaly
-
Al-Weehdat
Al-Weehdat
Al-Weehdat
Al-Weehdat
Al-Faisaly
Al-Faisaly
Al-Weehdat
Al-Faisaly
Al-Faisaly
Al-Faisaly
Al-Weehdat
Al-Faisaly
Al-Faisaly
Amman SC
Al-Faisaly
Al-Ramtha
Al-Ramtha
Al-Weehdat
Al-Ahli
Al-Ahli
Al-Faisaly
Al-Faisaly
Al-Ahli
Al-Faisaly
Al-Faisaly
Al-Faisaly
Al-Faisaly
Al-Faisaly
-
-
-
-
Al-Faisaly
Al-Faisaly
Al-Faisaly
Al-Faisaly
Al-Faisaly
Al-Faisaly
Al-Faisaly
Al-Faisaly
-
-
Al-Jazira
Al-Jazira
Al-Ahli
-
Al-Jazira
Al-Ahli
Al-Ahli
Al-Ahli
-
Al-Ahli
Jordan SC
Al-Faisaly
Al-Faisaly
tbc
That Ras
Al-Faisaly
Al-Weehdat
Al-Weehdat
Al-Weehdat
Al-Faisaly
Shabab Al-Ordon Al-Qadisiya
Shabab Al-Ordon Al-Qadisiya
Al-Faisaly
Al-Faisaly
-
Al-Faisaly
Al-Faisaly
Al-Weehdat
Al-Faisaly
Al-Faisaly
Al-Weehdat
Al-Weehdat
Al-Faisaly
Al-Faisaly
Al-Faisaly
Al-Faisaly
Al-Ramtha
Al-Ramtha
Al-Faisaly
Al-Weehdat
Al-Faisaly
Al-Arabi
Al-Weehdat
Al-Jazira
Al-Faisaly
Al-Weehdat
Al-Faisaly
Al-Faisaly
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-

Other links


Latest Jordanian football headlines


14-08-2013: Oman go top in Asian Cup Qualifying


11-06-2013: Asian World Cup Qualification Group B: Australia 4-0 Jordan


05-06-2013: Asian World Cup Qualifying Round-Up


Click here for all our news stories on football in Jordan.


Be Sociable, Share!

Leave a Reply

Social Media

Football Club Rankings



Switch to our mobile site