FIFA RANKING (Jan. 2014):
1) Spain - 1507 points
2) Germany - 1318 pts
3) Argentina - 1251 pts
4) Colombia - 1200 pts
5) Portugal - 1172 pts
Football News
Poll

How long will David Moyes last at Manchester United?

View Results

Loading ... Loading ...
News Links
newsnow
google news
Recommended Reads

Kuwait football

Go to: 

Kuwait

Kuwait flagKuwaiti National Anthem
National Coach: Goran Tufegdzic
National Stadium:
FA founded: 1952 ( FA Website )
Joined FIFA: 1964
FIFA Code: KUW
Nickname:
Local Name: Al Kuwayt
Capital: Kuwait City
Population: 2,596,799
Area: 17,820 km2
Tel: +965 / Internet: .kw
Currency: Dinar (KWD) - Rates
Domestic Season: September - May
Local Time and WeatherLatest Kuwaiti Football News
List of Kuwaiti League and Cup Winners

Kuwaiti Football League System
An overview of the football league system in Kuwait with a list of the clubs and stadia in each division. Click on the + symbols to reveal the manager/coach, chairman/president, nickname, year of foundation and a link to the website for each Kuwaiti football club.

Level: 1 Kuwaiti Premier League view 8 Teams
Kuwaiti Premier League
Al Naser (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Al Naser homepage
Al-Arabi Kuwait (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Al-Arabi Kuwait homepage
Al-Kuwait (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Al-Kuwait homepage
Al-Qadsia (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Al-Qadsia homepage
Al-Salmiya (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Al-Salmiya homepage
Al-Sulaibikhat (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Al-Sulaibikhat homepage
Al-Tadamon (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Al-Tadamon homepage
Kazma (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Kazma homepage

Roll of Honour

YEAR LEAGUE CUP
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
tbc
Al-Kuwait
Al-Qadsia
Al-Qadsia
Al-Qadsia
Al-Qadsia
Al-Kuwait
Al-Kuwait
Al-Kuwait
Al-Qadsia
Al-Qadsia
Al-Qadsia
Al-Arabi Kuwait
Al-Kuwait
Al-Salmiya
Al-Qadsia
Al-Salmiya
Al-Arabi Kuwait
Kazma
Al-Salmiya
Kazma
Al-Arabi Kuwait
Al-Qadsia
-
Al-Jahra
Al-Arabi Kuwait
Al-Arabi Kuwait
Kazma
Kazma
Al-Arabi Kuwait
Al-Arabi Kuwait
Al-Arabi Kuwait
Al-Arabi Kuwait
Al-Salmiya
Al-Arabi Kuwait
Al-Kuwait
Al-Qadsia
Al-Kuwait
Al-Qadsia
Al-Qadsia
Al-Kuwait
Al-Qadsia
Al-Kuwait
Al-Qadsia
Al-Arabi Kuwait
Al-Qadsia
Al-Kuwait
Al-Arabi Kuwait
Al-Arabi Kuwait
Al-Kuwait
Al-Arabi Kuwait
Al-Arabi Kuwait
Al-Arabi Kuwait
tbc
Al-Qadsia
Al-Qadsia
Kazma
Al-Qadsia
Al-Kuwait
Al-Arabi Kuwait
Al-Qadsia
Al-Arabi Kuwait
Al-Arabi Kuwait
Al-Qadsia
Al-Qadsia
Al-Kuwait
Al-Salmiya
Al-Arabi Kuwait
Al-Arabi Kuwait
Kazma
Kazma
Al-Arabi Kuwait
Kazma
Al-Qadsia
Al-Salmiya
Al-Arabi Kuwait
-
Kazma
Al-Qadsia
Al-Kuwait
Al-Kuwait
Al-Fahaheel
Al-Kuwait
Kazma
Al-Arabi Kuwait
Kazma
Al-Arabi Kuwait
Al-Kuwait
Al-Qadsia
Al-Kuwait
Al-Kuwait
Al-Kuwait
Al-Qadsia
Al-Qadsia
Al-Yarmouk
Al-Qadsia
Al-Arabi Kuwait
Al-Yarmouk
Al-Arabi Kuwait
Al-Qadsia
Al-Qadsia
Al-Arabi Kuwait
Al-Qadsia
Al-Arabi Kuwait
Al-Arabi Kuwait
Al-Arabi Kuwait

Other links


Latest Kuwaiti football headlines


Click here for all our news stories on football in Kuwait.


Be Sociable, Share!

Leave a Reply

Social Media

Football Club Rankings



Switch to our mobile site