FIFA RANKING (Jan. 2014):
1) Spain - 1507 points
2) Germany - 1318 pts
3) Argentina - 1251 pts
4) Colombia - 1200 pts
5) Portugal - 1172 pts
Football News
Poll

How long will David Moyes last at Manchester United?

View Results

Loading ... Loading ...
News Links
newsnow
google news
Recommended Reads

Laos football

Go to: 

Laos

Laos flagLao National Anthem
National Coach: Kokichi Kimura
National Stadium:
FA founded: 1951 ( FA Website )
Joined FIFA: 1952
FIFA Code: LAO
Nickname:
Local Name: Pathet Lao
Capital: Vientiane
Population: 6,677,534
Area: 236,800 km2
Tel: +856 / Internet: .la
Currency: Kip (LAK) - Rates
Domestic Season:
Local Time and WeatherLatest Lao Football News
List of Lao League and Cup Winners

Lao Football League System
An overview of the football league system in Laos with a list of the clubs and stadia in each division. Click on the + symbols to reveal the manager/coach, chairman/president, nickname, year of foundation and a link to the website for each Lao football club.

Roll of Honour

YEAR LEAGUE CUP
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
tbc
SHB Champasak
Lao Police
Yotha
Lao Bank
-
Lao Army
Lao-American College
Vientiane
Vientiane
MCTPC FC
MCTPC FC
MCTPC FC
Lao Bank
Vientiane Municipality
-
Khammouan Province Team
Sayaboury / Lao Army
Lao Army
Pakse / Education Team
Lao Army
Savannakhet / Lao Army
Lao Army
Lao Army
Lao Army
tbc
tbc
SHB Champasak
Lao Bank
Lao Bank
-
-
MPWT FC
Lao-American College
-
Vientiane
MCTPC FC
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-

Other links


Latest Lao football headlines


Click here for all our news stories on football in Laos.


Be Sociable, Share!

Leave a Reply

Social Media

Football Club Rankings



Switch to our mobile site