FIFA RANKING (Jan. 2014):
1) Spain - 1507 points
2) Germany - 1318 pts
3) Argentina - 1251 pts
4) Colombia - 1200 pts
5) Portugal - 1172 pts
Football News
Poll

How long will David Moyes last at Manchester United?

View Results

Loading ... Loading ...
News Links
newsnow
google news
Recommended Reads

Lebanon football

Go to: 

Lebanon

Lebanon flagLebanese National Anthem
National Coach: Giuseppe Giannini
National Stadium:
FA founded: 1933 ( FA Website )
Joined FIFA: 1936
FIFA Code: LIB
Nickname:
Local Name: Lubnan
Capital: Beirut
Population: 3,971,941
Area: 10,400 km2
Tel: +961 / Internet: .lb
Currency: Lebanese Pound (LBP) - Rates
Domestic Season: October - June
Local Time and WeatherLatest Lebanese Football News
List of Lebanese League and Cup Winners

Lebanese Football League System
An overview of the football league system in Lebanon with a list of the clubs and stadia in each division. Click on the + symbols to reveal the manager/coach, chairman/president, nickname, year of foundation and a link to the website for each Lebanese football club.

Level: 1 Lebanese Premier League view 12 Teams
Lebanese Premier League
Al-Ahed (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Al-Ahed homepage
Al-Ahli Saida (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Al-Ahli Saida homepage
Al-Ansar (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Al-Ansar homepage
Al-Islah (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Al-Islah homepage
Al-Mabarrah (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Al-Mabarrah homepage
Al-Nejmeh (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Al-Nejmeh homepage
Racing Beirut (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Racing Beirut homepage
Safa Beirut (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Safa Beirut homepage
Sagesse (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 1943 (Nickname: Al-Hikma)
View Sagesse homepage
Shabab Al-Ghazieh (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Shabab Al-Ghazieh homepage
Shabab Al-Sahel (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Shabab Al-Sahel homepage
Tadamon Sour (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Tadamon Sour homepage

Roll of Honour

YEAR LEAGUE CUP
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1945
1944
1943
1942
1941
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
tbc
Safa Beirut
Safa Beirut
Al-Ahed
Al-Ahed
Al-Nejmeh
Al-Ahed
Al-Ansar
Al-Ansar
Al-Nejmeh
Al-Nejmeh
Tripoli Sporting Club
Al-Nejmeh
-
Al-Nejmeh
Al-Ansar
Al-Ansar
Al-Ansar
Al-Ansar
Al-Ansar
Al-Ansar
Al-Ansar
Al-Ansar
Al-Ansar
Al-Ansar
-
Al-Ansar
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Al-Nejmeh
-
Al-Nejmeh
-
-
Racing Beirut
Homenetmen
-
Al-Shabiba Mazraa
-
Racing Beirut
-
Homenetmen
-
Homenmen
-
-
-
Homenmen
Racing Beirut
Homenetmen
Homenmen
-
-
Homenetmen
-
Al-Nahda
Homenetmen
Al-Nahda
Homenetmen
Homenmen
Homenetmen
Al-Nahda
Al-Nahda
Sika Railways
-
Sika Railways
American University Beirut
American University Beirut
Sika Railways
American University Beirut
Al-Nahda
tbc
Safa Beirut
Al-Ansar
Al-Ahed
Al-Ansar
Al-Ahed
Al-Mabarrah
Al-Ansar
Al-Ansar
Al-Ahed
Al-Ahed
Tripoli Sporting Club
Al-Ansar
Tadamon Sour
Shabab Al-Sahel
Al-Ansar
Al-Nejmeh
Al-Nejmeh
Al-Ansar
Al-Ansar
Al-Ansar
Al-Bourj
Al-Ansar
Al-Ansar
Al-Ansar
Al-Nejmeh
Al-Ansar
Al-Nejmeh
Safa Beirut
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Al-Nejmeh
-
-
-
-
-
-
Safa Beirut
-
Homenetmen
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Al-Shabiba Mazraa
Al-Shabiba Mazraa
-
-
Homenetmen
Al-Nahda
-
Al-Nahda
-
Homenetmen
-
Al-Nahda
Helmi Sport
Helmi Sport
Al-Nahda
-
-
-
-

Other links


Latest Lebanese football headlines


11-06-2013: Iran thrash Lebanon to go second in Group A


05-06-2013: Asian World Cup Qualifying Round-Up


Click here for all our news stories on football in Lebanon.


Be Sociable, Share!

Leave a Reply

Social Media

Football Club Rankings



Switch to our mobile site