FIFA RANKING (Jan. 2014):
1) Spain - 1507 points
2) Germany - 1318 pts
3) Argentina - 1251 pts
4) Colombia - 1200 pts
5) Portugal - 1172 pts
Football News
Poll

How long will David Moyes last at Manchester United?

View Results

Loading ... Loading ...
News Links
newsnow
google news
Recommended Reads

Macau football

Go to: 

Macau

Macau flagMacanese National Anthem
National Coach: Leung Sui Wing
National Stadium:
FA founded: 1939 ( FA Website )
Joined FIFA: 1978
FIFA Code: MAC
Nickname:
Local Name: Aomen
Capital: Macau
Population: 545,674
Area: 28 km2
Tel: +853 / Internet: .mo
Currency: Pataca (MOP) - Rates
Domestic Season: January - June
Local Time and WeatherLatest Macanese Football News
List of Macanese League and Cup Winners

Macanese Football League System
An overview of the football league system in Macau with a list of the clubs and stadia in each division. Click on the + symbols to reveal the manager/coach, chairman/president, nickname, year of foundation and a link to the website for each Macanese football club.

Level: 1 Primeira Divisao do Campeonato de Futebol de Macau view 8 Teams
Primeira Divisao do Campeonato de Futebol de Macau
Artilheiros (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Artilheiros homepage
Hoi Fan (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Hoi Fan homepage
Hong Lok (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Hong Lok homepage
Lam Pak (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Lam Pak homepage
Macau FA Youth Development Team (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Macau FA Youth Development Team homepage
Policia De Seguranca Publica (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Policia De Seguranca Publica homepage
Vong Chiu (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Vong Chiu homepage
Windsor Arch Ka I (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Windsor Arch Ka I homepage

Roll of Honour

YEAR LEAGUE
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
tbc
Monte Carlo
Windsor Arch Ka I
Windsor Arch Ka I
Windsor Arch Ka I
Lam Pak
Monte Carlo
Lam Pak
Lam Pak
Policia De Seguranca Publica
Monte Carlo
Monte Carlo
Monte Carlo
Lam Pak
Policia De Seguranca Publica
Lam Pak
Lam Pak
Lam Pak
Artilheiros
Artilheiros
Lam Pak
Leng Ngan
Lam Pak
Sporting Clube de Macau
Hap Kuan
Hap Kuan
Wa Seng
Hap Kuan
Hap Kuan
-
Wa Seng
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Policia De Seguranca Publica

Other links


Latest Macanese football headlines


Click here for all our news stories on football in Macau.


Be Sociable, Share!

Leave a Reply

Social Media

Football Club Rankings



Switch to our mobile site