FIFA RANKING (Jan. 2014):
1) Spain - 1507 points
2) Germany - 1318 pts
3) Argentina - 1251 pts
4) Colombia - 1200 pts
5) Portugal - 1172 pts
Football News
Poll

How long will David Moyes last at Manchester United?

View Results

Loading ... Loading ...
News Links
newsnow
google news
Recommended Reads

Maldives football

Go to: 

Maldives

Maldives flagMaldivian National Anthem
National Coach: Istvan Urbanyi
National Stadium:
FA founded: 1982 ( FA Website )
Joined FIFA: 1986
FIFA Code: MDV
Nickname:
Local Name: Dhivehi Raajje
Capital: Male
Population: 385,925
Area: 300 km2
Tel: +960 / Internet: .mv
Currency: Rufiyaa (MVR) - Rates
Domestic Season: February - October
Local Time and WeatherLatest Maldivian Football News
List of Maldivian League and Cup Winners

Maldivian Football League System
An overview of the football league system in Maldives with a list of the clubs and stadia in each division. Click on the + symbols to reveal the manager/coach, chairman/president, nickname, year of foundation and a link to the website for each Maldivian football club.

Level: 1 Dhivehi League view 7 Teams
Dhivehi League
All Youth Linkage (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View All Youth Linkage homepage
Club Valencia (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Club Valencia homepage
Kalhaidhoo Zuvaanunge Jamiyya (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Kalhaidhoo Zuvaanunge Jamiyya homepage
Maaziya SRC (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Maaziya SRC homepage
New Radiant (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View New Radiant homepage
VB Sports Club (0) [-]
Manager / Coach: Lazlo Kiss
Chairman / President: Hamid Ismail
Founded in: 1987 (Nickname: )
View VB Sports Club homepage
Former name: Island FC
Victory Sports Club (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Victory Sports Club homepage

Roll of Honour

YEAR LEAGUE CUP
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
tbc
New Radiant
New Radiant
Victory Sports Club
Victory Sports Club
Victory Sports Club
Club Valencia
New Radiant
Victory Sports Club
Victory Sports Club
New Radiant
Victory Sports Club
Victory Sports Club
Victory Sports Club
Victory Sports Club
Club Valencia
Club Valencia
New Radiant
Club Lagoons
New Radiant
Club Valencia
Club Valencia
Victory Sports Club
New Radiant
New Radiant
Club Lagoons
Victory Sports Club
New Radiant
Victory Sports Club
Victory Sports Club
tbc
tbc
Maaziya SRC
VB Sports Club
Victory Sports Club
Victory Sports Club
VB Sports Club
New Radiant
New Radiant
New Radiant
Club Valencia
Island FC
Island FC
New Radiant
Victory Sports Club
Club Valencia
New Radiant
New Radiant
New Radiant
Club Valencia
New Radiant
Victory Sports Club
Club Lagoons
New Radiant
Club Lagoons
New Radiant
Victory Sports Club
-
-
-

Links

Maldives Soccer Website


Latest Maldivian football headlines


Click here for all our news stories on football in Maldives.


Be Sociable, Share!

Leave a Reply

Social Media

Football Club Rankings



Switch to our mobile site