FIFA RANKING (Jan. 2014):
1) Spain - 1507 points
2) Germany - 1318 pts
3) Argentina - 1251 pts
4) Colombia - 1200 pts
5) Portugal - 1172 pts
Football News
Poll

How long will David Moyes last at Manchester United?

View Results

Loading ... Loading ...
News Links
newsnow
google news
Recommended Reads

Mongolia football

Go to: 

Mongolia

Mongolia flagMongolian National Anthem
National Coach: Erdenebat Sandagdorj
National Stadium:
FA founded: 1959 ( FA Website )
Joined FIFA: 1998
FIFA Code: MNG
Nickname:
Local Name: Mongol Uls
Capital: Ulan Bator
Population: 2,996,081
Area: 1,564,116 km2
Tel: +976 / Internet: .mn
Currency: Tughrik (MNT) - Rates
Domestic Season: June - August
Local Time and WeatherLatest Mongolian Football News
List of Mongolian League and Cup Winners

Mongolian Football League System
An overview of the football league system in Mongolia with a list of the clubs and stadia in each division. Click on the + symbols to reveal the manager/coach, chairman/president, nickname, year of foundation and a link to the website for each Mongolian football club.

Roll of Honour

YEAR CHAMPIONS
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
tbc
Erchim
FC Ulaanbaatar
Khangarid
Ulaanbaatar University
Erchim
Erchim
Khasiin Khulguud
Khoromkhon
Khangarid
Khangarid
Erchim
Khangarid
Erchim
ITI Bank-Bars
Erchim
Delger
Erchim
Idsskh
Khuch
-
-
-
Khuch
Khudulmur
Sükhbataar
Sükhbataar
-
Khuch
Tengeriin Bugnuud
Ajilchin
Tengeriin Bugnuud
Tengeriin Bugnuud
Aldar
Tengeriin Bugnuud
Zamchin
-
Aldar
Tengeriin Bugnuud
Aldar
Tengeriin Bugnuud
Khudulmur
Tengeriin Bugnuud
Aldar
Tengeriin Bugnuud
Darkhan
Tengeriin Bugnuud
Khudulmur
-
Khudulmur

Other links


Latest Mongolian football headlines


Click here for all our news stories on football in Mongolia.


Be Sociable, Share!

Leave a Reply

Social Media

Football Club Rankings



Switch to our mobile site