FIFA RANKING (Jan. 2014):
1) Spain - 1507 points
2) Germany - 1318 pts
3) Argentina - 1251 pts
4) Colombia - 1200 pts
5) Portugal - 1172 pts
Football News
Poll

How long will David Moyes last at Manchester United?

View Results

Loading ... Loading ...
News Links
newsnow
google news
Recommended Reads

Myanmar Football

Go to: 

Myanmar

Myanmar flagBurmese National Anthem
National Coach: Park Sung-Hwa
National Stadium:
FA founded: 1947 ( FA Website )
Joined FIFA: 1948
FIFA Code: MYA
Nickname:
Local Name: Myanma Naingngandaw
Capital: Nay Pyi Taw
Population: 47,758,180
Area: 678,500 km2
Tel: +95 / Internet: .mm
Currency: Kyat (MMK) - Rates
Domestic Season:
Local Time and WeatherLatest Burmese Football News
List of Burmese League and Cup Winners

Burmese Football League System
An overview of the football league system in Myanmar with a list of the clubs and stadia in each division. Click on the + symbols to reveal the manager/coach, chairman/president, nickname, year of foundation and a link to the website for each Burmese football club.

Level: 1 Myanmar National League view 2 Teams
Level: 2 MNL-2
Myanmar National League
Commerce (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Commerce homepage
Customs Club (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Customs Club homepage

MNL-2

Roll of Honour

YEAR LEAGUE CUP
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009-10
2009
tbc
tbc
Yangon United
Yangon United
Yadanabon
Yadanabon
Yadanabon
tbc
-
Ayeyawady United
Yangon United
Hantharwady United
-
-

Other links


Latest Burmese football headlines


Click here for all our news stories on football in Myanmar.


Be Sociable, Share!

Leave a Reply

Social Media

Football Club Rankings



Switch to our mobile site