FIFA RANKING (Jan. 2014):
1) Spain - 1507 points
2) Germany - 1318 pts
3) Argentina - 1251 pts
4) Colombia - 1200 pts
5) Portugal - 1172 pts
Football News
Poll

How long will David Moyes last at Manchester United?

View Results

Loading ... Loading ...
News Links
newsnow
google news
Recommended Reads

North Korea football

Go to: 

North Korea

North Korea flagNorth Korean National Anthem
National Coach: Yun Jong-Su
National Stadium:
FA founded: 1945 ( FA Website )
Joined FIFA: 1958
FIFA Code: PRK
Nickname: Chollima
Local Name: Korea DPR
Capital: Pyongyang
Population: 23,479,088
Area: 120,540 km2
Tel: +850 / Internet: .kp
Currency: Won (KPW) - Rates
Domestic Season:
Local Time and WeatherLatest North Korean Football News
List of North Korean League and Cup Winners

North Korean Football League System
An overview of the football league system in North Korea with a list of the clubs and stadia in each division. Click on the + symbols to reveal the manager/coach, chairman/president, nickname, year of foundation and a link to the website for each North Korean football club.

Roll of Honour

YEAR LEAGUE
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
tbc
tbc
April 25 Sports Club
April 25 Sports Club
Pyongyang City Sports Club
Amrokgang Sports Club
Pyongyang City Sports Club
Amrokgang Sports Club
Pyongyang City Sports Club
Pyongyang City Sports Club
April 25 Sports Club
April 25 Sports Club
Amrokgang Sports Club
Kigwancha Sports Club
Kigwancha Sports Club
Kigwancha Sports Club
Kigwancha Sports Club
Kigwancha Sports Club
April 25 Sports Club
April 25 Sports Club
April 25 Sports Club
April 25 Sports Club
Pyongyang City Sports Club
April 25 Sports Club
Chandongja Sports Club
April 25 Sports Club
April 25 Sports Club
April 25 Sports Club
April 25 Sports Club

Other links


Latest North Korean football headlines


29-06-2010: World Cup 2010 Review: North Korea


Click here for all our news stories on football in North Korea.


Be Sociable, Share!

Leave a Reply

Social Media

Football Club Rankings



Switch to our mobile site