FIFA RANKING (Jan. 2014):
1) Spain - 1507 points
2) Germany - 1318 pts
3) Argentina - 1251 pts
4) Colombia - 1200 pts
5) Portugal - 1172 pts
Football News
Poll

How long will David Moyes last at Manchester United?

View Results

Loading ... Loading ...
News Links
newsnow
google news
Recommended Reads

Oman Football

Go to: 

Oman

Oman flagOmani National Anthem
National Coach: Paul Le Guen
National Stadium:
FA founded: 1978 ( FA Website )
Joined FIFA: 1980
FIFA Code: OMA
Nickname:
Local Name: Uman
Capital: Muscat
Population: 3,311,640
Area: 212,460 km2
Tel: +968 / Internet: .om
Currency: Rial (OMR) - Rates
Domestic Season: November - May
Local Time and WeatherLatest Omani Football News
List of Omani League and Cup Winners

Omani Football League System
An overview of the football league system in Oman with a list of the clubs and stadia in each division. Click on the + symbols to reveal the manager/coach, chairman/president, nickname, year of foundation and a link to the website for each Omani football club.

Level: 1 Oman Mobile League view 12 Teams
Oman Mobile League
Al Oruba (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Al Oruba homepage
Al-Khaburah (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Al-Khaburah homepage
Al-Nahda (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Al-Nahda homepage
Al-Nasr Salalah (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Al-Nasr Salalah homepage
Al-Shabab Oman (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Al-Shabab Oman homepage
Al-Suwaiq (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Al-Suwaiq homepage
Al-Talee'a (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Al-Talee'a homepage
Dhofar (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Dhofar homepage
Muscat (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Muscat homepage
Oman Club (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Oman Club homepage
Saham (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Saham homepage
Seeb (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Seeb homepage

Roll of Honour

YEAR LEAGUE CUP
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
tbc
Al-Suwaiq
Fanja
Al-Suwaiq
Al-Suwaiq
Al-Nahda
Al Oruba
Al-Nahda
Muscat
Dhofar
Al-Nasr Salalah
Rowi
Al Oruba
Dhofar
Al Oruba
Dhofar
Al-Nasr Salalah
Oman Club
Sur
Sur
Dhofar
Dhofar
Dhofar
Fanja
Dhofar
Al-Nasr Salalah
Fanja
Fanja
Fanja
Dhofar
Fanja
Dhofar
Al-Ahli
Al-Nasr Salalah
Al-Nasr Salalah
Fanja
Rowi
Fanja
-
-
-
-
-
tbc
tbc
Al-Suwaiq
Dhofar
Al Oruba
Saham
Al-Suwaiq
Sur
Dhofar
Al-Nasr Salalah
Dhofar
Rowi
Al-Nasr Salalah
Al Oruba
Al-Nasr Salalah
Dhofar
Seeb
Seeb
Seeb
Al-Nasr Salalah
Oman Club
Al Oruba
Sur
Fanja
Dhofar
Fanja
Al-Ahli
Fanja
Fanja
Fanja
Al-Ahli
Al-Ahli
Al-Ahli
Dhofar
Dhofar
Oman Club
Fanja
Dhofar
Fanja
Fanja
Al-Talee’a
Sur
Al-Ahli

Other links


Latest Omani football headlines


14-08-2013: Oman go top in Asian Cup Qualifying


05-06-2013: Asian World Cup Qualifying Round-Up


Click here for all our news stories on football in Oman.


Be Sociable, Share!

Leave a Reply

Social Media

Football Club Rankings



Switch to our mobile site