FIFA RANKING (Jan. 2014):
1) Spain - 1507 points
2) Germany - 1318 pts
3) Argentina - 1251 pts
4) Colombia - 1200 pts
5) Portugal - 1172 pts
Football News
Poll

How long will David Moyes last at Manchester United?

View Results

Loading ... Loading ...
News Links
newsnow
google news
Recommended Reads

Qatar football

Go to: 

Qatar

Qatar flagQatari National Anthem
National Coach: Fahad Thani
National Stadium:
FA founded: 1960 ( FA Website )
Joined FIFA: 1972
FIFA Code: QAT
Nickname:
Local Name: Dawlat Qatar
Capital: Doha
Population: 824,789
Area: 11,437 km2
Tel: +974 / Internet: .qa
Currency: Riyal (QAR) - Rates
Domestic Season: September - April
Local Time and WeatherLatest Qatari Football News
List of Qatari League and Cup Winners

Qatari Football League System
An overview of the football league system in Qatar with a list of the clubs and stadia in each division. Click on the + symbols to reveal the manager/coach, chairman/president, nickname, year of foundation and a link to the website for each Qatari football club.

Level: 1 Stars League view 12 Teams
Stars League
Al-Ahli Doha (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Al-Ahli Doha homepage
Al-Arabi Doha (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Al-Arabi Doha homepage
Al-Gharafa (0) [-]
Manager / Coach: Caio Junior
Chairman / President: Hamad Bin Thamer Al Thani
Founded in: 1979 (Nickname: )
View Al-Gharafa homepage
Fomre name: Al-Ittihad Doha
Al-Kharitiyath (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Al-Kharitiyath homepage
Al-Khor (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Al-Khor homepage
Al-Rayyan (0) [-]
Manager / Coach: Paulo Autuori
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 1967 (Nickname: )
View Al-Rayyan homepage
Al-Sadd (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Al-Sadd homepage
Al-Sailiya (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Al-Sailiya homepage
Al-Shamal (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Al-Shamal homepage
Al-Wakrah (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Al-Wakrah homepage
Qatar Sports Club (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Qatar Sports Club homepage
Umm-Salal (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Umm-Salal homepage

Roll of Honour

YEAR LEAGUE CUP
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
tbc
Al-Sadd
Lekhwiya
Lekhwiya
Al-Gharafa
Al-Gharafa
Al-Gharafa
Al-Sadd
Al-Sadd
Al-Gharafa
Al-Sadd
Qatar Sports Club
Al-Ittihad
Al-Wakra
Al-Sadd
Al-Wakra
Al-Ittihad
Al-Arabi Doha
Al-Arabi Doha
Al-Rayyan
Al-Arabi Doha
Al-Arabi Doha
Al-Ittihad
Al-Arabi Doha
Al-Rayyan
Al-Sadd
Al-Sadd
Al-Sadd
Al-Rayyan
Al-Arabi Doha
Al-Rayyan
Al-Arabi Doha
Al-Rayyan
Al-Sadd
Al-Sadd
Al-Sadd
Al-Rayyan
Al-Esteqlal
Al-Rayyan
-
Al-Sadd
Al-Esteqlal
Al-Sadd
Al-Oruba
Al-Oruba
Al-Oruba
Al-Oruba
Al-Oruba
Al-Maref
Al-Maref
Al-Maref
tbc
tbc
Al-Gharafa
Al-Rayyan
Al-Rayyan
Al-Gharafa
Umm-Salal
Al-Sadd
Al-Rayyan
Al-Sadd
Al-Rayyan
Al-Sadd
Al-Ittihad
Qatar Sports Club
Al-Sadd
Al-Rayyan
Al-Ittihad
Al-Ittihad
Al-Ittihad
Al-Ittihad
Al-Sadd
Al-Arabi Doha
Al-Ahli Doha
Al-Sadd
Al-Arabi Doha
Al-Arabi Doha
Al-Sadd
Al-Ahli Doha
Al-Sadd
Al-Sadd
Al-Arabi Doha
Al-Arabi Doha
Al-Sadd
Al-Ahli Doha
Al-Arabi Doha
Al-Arabi Doha
Al-Arabi Doha
Al-Sadd
Al-Esteqlal
Al-Sadd
Al-Esteqlal
Al-Ahli Doha
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-

Other links


Latest Qatari football headlines


05-06-2013: Asian World Cup Qualifying Round-Up


Click here for all our news stories on football in Qatar.


Be Sociable, Share!

Leave a Reply

Social Media

Football Club Rankings



Switch to our mobile site