FIFA RANKING (Jan. 2014):
1) Spain - 1507 points
2) Germany - 1318 pts
3) Argentina - 1251 pts
4) Colombia - 1200 pts
5) Portugal - 1172 pts
Football News
Poll

How long will David Moyes last at Manchester United?

View Results

Loading ... Loading ...
News Links
newsnow
google news
Recommended Reads

Saudi Arabia football

Go to: 

Saudi Arabia

Saudi Arabia flagSaudi Arabian National Anthem
National Coach: Juan Ramon Lopez Caro
National Stadium:
FA founded: 1956 ( FA Website )
Joined FIFA: 1956
FIFA Code: KSA
Nickname:
Local Name: Al Arabiyah As Suudiyah
Capital: Riyadh
Population: 28,146,656
Area: 2,149,690 km2
Tel: +966 / Internet: .sa
Currency: Riyal (SAR) - Rates
Domestic Season: August - May
Local Time and WeatherLatest Saudi Arabian Football News
List of Saudi Arabian League and Cup Winners

Saudi Arabian Football League System
An overview of the football league system in Saudi Arabia with a list of the clubs and stadia in each division. Click on the + symbols to reveal the manager/coach, chairman/president, nickname, year of foundation and a link to the website for each Saudi Arabian football club.

Level: 1 Saudi Professional League view 12 Teams
Saudi Professional League
Al-Ahli (0) [-]
Manager / Coach: Vitor Pereira
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Al-Ahli homepage
Al-Fateh (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Al-Fateh homepage
Al-Hazm (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Al-Hazm homepage
Al-Hilal (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Al-Hilal homepage
Al-Ittifaq (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Al-Ittifaq homepage
Al-Ittihad (0) [-]
Manager / Coach: Gabriel Calderon
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Al-Ittihad homepage
Al-Nassr (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Al-Nassr homepage
Al-Qadisiya Al Khubar (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Al-Qadisiya Al Khubar homepage
Al-Raed (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Al-Raed homepage
Al-Shabab Riyadh (0) [-]
Manager / Coach: Daniel Carreno
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Al-Shabab Riyadh homepage
Al-Wahda Mecca (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Al-Wahda Mecca homepage
Najran (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Najran homepage

Roll of Honour

YEAR LEAGUE CUP
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
tbc
Al-Fateh
Al-Shabab
Al-Hilal
Al-Hilal
Al-Ittihad
Al-Hilal
Al-Ittihad
Al-Shabab
Al-Hilal
Al-Shabab
Al-Ittihad
Al-Hilal
Al-Ittihad
Al-Ittihad
Al-Ittihad
Al-Hilal
Al-Ittihad
Al-Hilal
Al-Nasr
Al-Nasr
Al-Shabab
Al-Shabab
Al-Shabab
Al-Hilal
Al-Nasr
Al-Hilal
Al-Ittifaq
Al-Hilal
Al-Hilal
Al-Ahly
Al-Ittifaq
Al-Ittihad
Al-Nasr
Al-Nasr
Al-Hilal
Al-Ahly
Al-Hilal
Al-Nasr
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
tbc
Al-Hilal
Al-Hilal
Al-Hilal
Al-Hilal
Al-Hilal
Al-Hilal
Al-Ahli
Al-Hilal
Al-Hilal
Al-Ittihad
Al-Hilal
Al-Ahli
Al-Ittihad
Al-Hilal
Al-Shabab
Al-Ahli
Al-Ittihad
Al-Shabab
Al-Hilal
Al-Riyadh
Al-Shabab
Al-Qadisiya
Al-Ittihad
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Al-Nasr
Al-Nasr
-
-
Al-Ahli
Central Team
West Team
West Team
-
Al-Ittifaq
Al-Hilal
Al-Ittihad
East Team
West Team
Al-Wahda
Al-Ittihad
Al-Ittihad
Al-Thaghar

NB: there have been various cup competitions played in Saudi Arabia and the winners listed above are for the Crown Prince Cup.


Other links


Latest Saudi Arabian football headlines


30-05-2010: World Cup 2010 Warm Up: Spain 3-2 Saudi Arabia


Click here for all our news stories on football in Saudi Arabia.


Be Sociable, Share!

Leave a Reply

Social Media

Football Club Rankings



Switch to our mobile site