FIFA RANKING (Jan. 2014):
1) Spain - 1507 points
2) Germany - 1318 pts
3) Argentina - 1251 pts
4) Colombia - 1200 pts
5) Portugal - 1172 pts
Football News
Poll

How long will David Moyes last at Manchester United?

View Results

Loading ... Loading ...
News Links
newsnow
google news
Recommended Reads

Sri Lanka football

Go to: 

Sri Lanka

Sri Lanka flagSri Lankan National Anthem
National Coach: Claudio Roberto
National Stadium:
FA founded: 1939 ( FA Website )
Joined FIFA: 1952
FIFA Code: SRI
Nickname:
Local Name: Shri Lamka
Capital: Colombo
Population: 21,128,772
Area: 65,610 km2
Tel: +94 / Internet: .lk
Currency: Rupee (LKR) - Rates
Domestic Season: July - November
Local Time and WeatherLatest Sri Lankan Football News
List of Sri Lankan League and Cup Winners

Sri Lankan Football League System
An overview of the football league system in Sri Lanka with a list of the clubs and stadia in each division. Click on the + symbols to reveal the manager/coach, chairman/president, nickname, year of foundation and a link to the website for each Sri Lankan football club.

Level: 1 Dialog Champions League view 12 Teams
Level: 2 CEAT Premier League view 12 Teams
Dialog Champions League
Blue Star (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Blue Star homepage
Don Bosco (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Don Bosco homepage
Jupiters (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Jupiters homepage
Negombo Youth (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Negombo Youth homepage
New Youngs (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View New Youngs homepage
Old Bens (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Old Bens homepage
Ratnam (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Ratnam homepage
Renown (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Renown homepage
Saunders (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Saunders homepage
SL Air Force (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View SL Air Force homepage
SL Army (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View SL Army homepage
SL Police (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View SL Police homepage

CEAT Premier League
Comrades (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Comrades homepage
Golden Star (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Golden Star homepage
Green Field (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Green Field homepage
Hyline (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Hyline homepage
Java Lane (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Java Lane homepage
Kalutara Park (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Kalutara Park homepage
Maligawatte Youth (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Maligawatte Youth homepage
Pelicans (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Pelicans homepage
Red Sun (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Red Sun homepage
Sarasavi (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Sarasavi homepage
Super Beach (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Super Beach homepage
York (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View York homepage

Roll of Honour

YEAR LEAGUE CUP
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
tbc
SL Air Force
Ratnam
Don Bosco
Renown
SL Army
Ratnam
Ratnam
Negombo Youth
Saunders
Blue Stars SC
Negombo Youth
Saunders
Saunders
Ratnam
Saunders
Ratnam
Saunders
Saunders
Pettah United
Renown
Renown
Saunders
Saunders
Renown
Saunders
Old Bens
Saunders
Saunders
Saunders
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
tbc
tbc
SL Navy
SL Army
SL Navy
Ratnam
SL Police
Negombo Youth
Ratnam
Ratnam
Ratnam
Renown
Ratnam
Saunders
Ratnam
Saunders
-
Saunders
Old Benedictans
Renown
Renown
Saunders
Saunders
York SC
Renown
Renown
Saunders
Renown
SL Air Force
Saunders
Saunders
-
Saunders
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
SL Police
Colombo Municipal Council SC
Colombo Municipal Council SC
-
Colombo Municipal Council SC
-
Sunrise SC & Victory SC
-
-
Saunders
Saunders
-
SL Army
Saunders
-
-
-
-
Saunders
Saunders
-
Saunders
Sunrise SC
-
Saunders
Sunrise SC

Latest Sri Lankan football headlines


Click here for all our news stories on football in Sri Lanka.


Be Sociable, Share!

Leave a Reply

Social Media

Football Club Rankings



Switch to our mobile site