FIFA RANKING (Jan. 2014):
1) Spain - 1507 points
2) Germany - 1318 pts
3) Argentina - 1251 pts
4) Colombia - 1200 pts
5) Portugal - 1172 pts
Football News
Poll

How long will David Moyes last at Manchester United?

View Results

Loading ... Loading ...
News Links
newsnow
google news
Recommended Reads

Syria football

Go to: 

Syria

Syria flagSyrian National Anthem
National Coach: Anas Makhlouf
National Stadium:
FA founded: 1936 ( FA Website )
Joined FIFA: 1946
FIFA Code: SYR
Nickname:
Local Name: Suriyah
Capital: Damascus
Population: 19,747,586
Area: 185,180 km2
Tel: +963 / Internet: .sy
Currency: Syrian Pound (SYP) - Rates
Domestic Season: September - July
Local Time and WeatherLatest Syrian Football News
List of Syrian League and Cup Winners

Syrian Football League System
An overview of the football league system in Syria with a list of the clubs and stadia in each division. Click on the + symbols to reveal the manager/coach, chairman/president, nickname, year of foundation and a link to the website for each Syrian football club.

Level: 1 Syrian Premier League view 14 Teams
Syrian Premier League
Afrin (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Afrin homepage
Al-Ittihad Aleppo (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Al-Ittihad Aleppo homepage
Al-Jaish Damascus (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Al-Jaish Damascus homepage
Al-Jazeera Hasakah (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Al-Jazeera Hasakah homepage
Al-Karamah (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Al-Karamah homepage
Al-Majd (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Al-Majd homepage
Al-Nawair (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Al-Nawair homepage
Al-Shorta (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Al-Shorta homepage
Al-Taliya (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Al-Taliya homepage
Al-Wahda Damascus (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Al-Wahda Damascus homepage
Al-Wathba (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Al-Wathba homepage
Jableh (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Jableh homepage
Omaya Club (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Omaya Club homepage
Teshrin (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Teshrin homepage

Roll of Honour

YEAR LEAGUE CUP
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
tbc
Al-Shorta
Al-Shorta
Al-Jaish Damascus
Al-Karamah
Al-Karamah
Al-Karamah
Al-Karamah
Al-Ittihad Aleppo
Al-Wahda Damascus
Al-Jaish Damascus
Al-Jaish Damascus
Al-Jaish Damascus
Jableh
Al-Jaish Damascus
Al-Jaish Damascus
Teshrin
Al-Karamah
Al-Ittihad Aleppo
Hurriya
Al-Ittihad Aleppo
Hurriya
Al-Futowa
Al-Futowa
Jableh
Jableh
Jableh
Al-Jaish Damascus
Al-Jaish Damascus
Al-Karamah
Al-Karamah
Teshrin
-
Al-Shorta
Al-Jaish Damascus
-
Al-Ittihad Aleppo
Al-Jaish Damascus
Al-Karamah
-
Al-Jaish Damascus
-
-
Barada
Barada
Al-Ittihad Aleppo
Al-Ittihad Aleppo
tbc
Al-Wahda Damascus
Al-Ittihad Aleppo
Al-Karamah
Al-Karamah
Al-Karamah
Al-Karamah
Al-Ittihad Aleppo
Al-Ittihad Aleppo
Al-Jaish Damascus
Al-Wahda Damascus
Al-Jaish Damascus
Hutteen
Al-Jaish Damascus
Jableh
Al-Jaish Damascus
Al-Jaish Damascus
Al-Karamah
Al-Karamah
Al-Ittihad Aleppo
Al-Wahda Damascus
Hurriya
Al-Fotuwa
Al-Fotuwa
Al-Fotuwa
Al-Fotuwa
Al-Karamah
Al-Jaish Damascus
Al-Ittihad Aleppo
Al-Ittihad Aleppo
Al-Karamah
Al-Ittihad Aleppo
Al-Shorta
Al-Shorta
-
Al-Majd
-
-
-
-
Al-Ittihad Aleppo
-
-
Ommal al-Maghazel
Ommal Rumaylan
Al-Shorta
-

Other links


Latest Syrian football headlines


14-08-2013: Oman go top in Asian Cup Qualifying


Click here for all our news stories on football in Syria.


Be Sociable, Share!

Leave a Reply

Social Media

Football Club Rankings



Switch to our mobile site