FIFA RANKING (Jan. 2014):
1) Spain - 1507 points
2) Germany - 1318 pts
3) Argentina - 1251 pts
4) Colombia - 1200 pts
5) Portugal - 1172 pts
Football News
Poll

How long will David Moyes last at Manchester United?

View Results

Loading ... Loading ...
News Links
newsnow
google news
Recommended Reads

Tajikistan football

Go to: 

Tajikistan

Tajikistan flagTajik National Anthem
National Coach: Nikola Kavazovic
National Stadium:
FA founded: 1936 ( FA Website )
Joined FIFA: 1994
FIFA Code: TJK
Nickname:
Local Name: Tojikiston
Capital: Dushanbe
Population: 7,211,884
Area: 143,100 km2
Tel: +992 / Internet: .tj
Currency: Somoni (TJS) - Rates
Domestic Season: March - December
Local Time and WeatherLatest Tajik Football News
List of Tajik League and Cup Winners

Tajik Football League System
An overview of the football league system in Tajikistan with a list of the clubs and stadia in each division. Click on the + symbols to reveal the manager/coach, chairman/president, nickname, year of foundation and a link to the website for each Tajik football club.

Level: 1 Tajik League view 10 Teams
Tajik League
Energetik Dushanbe (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Energetik Dushanbe homepage
Guardia Dushanbe (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Guardia Dushanbe homepage
Istiqlol Dushanbe (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Istiqlol Dushanbe homepage
Khujand (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Khujand homepage
Parvoz Bobojon Ghafurov (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Parvoz Bobojon Ghafurov homepage
Ravshan Kulob (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Ravshan Kulob homepage
Regar-TadAZ Tursunzoda (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Regar-TadAZ Tursunzoda homepage
SKA-Pamir Dushanbe (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View SKA-Pamir Dushanbe homepage
Spitamen (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Spitamen homepage
Vakhsh Qurghonteppa (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Vakhsh Qurghonteppa homepage

Roll of Honour

YEAR LEAGUE CUP
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
tbc
Ravshan Kulob
Ravshan Kulob
Istiqlol Dushanbe
Istiqlol Dushanbe
Vakhsh Qurghonteppa
Regar-TadAZ Tursunzoda
Regar-TadAZ Tursunzoda
Regar-TadAZ Tursunzoda
Vakhsh Qurghonteppa
Regar-TadAZ Tursunzoda
Regar-TadAZ Tursunzoda
Regar-TadAZ Tursunzoda
Regar-TadAZ Tursunzoda
Varzob Dushanbe
Varzob Dushanbe
Varzob Dushanbe
Vakhsh Qurghonteppa
Dinamo Dushanbe
Pamir Dushanbe
Sitora Dushanbe
Sitora Dushanbe
Pamir Dushanbe
tbc
Istiqlol Dushanbe
Regar-TadAZ Tursunzoda
Regar-TadAZ Tursunzoda
Istiqlol Dushanbe
Istiqlol Dushanbe
Khujand
Parvoz Bobojon Ghafurov
Regar-TadAZ Tursunzoda
Regar-TadAZ Tursunzade
Aviator Bobojon Gafurov
Vakhsh Qurghonteppa
Khujand
Regar-TadAZ Tursunzoda
Regar-TadAZ Tursunzoda
Varzob Dushanbe
Varzob Dushanbe
Khujand
Vakhsh Qurghonteppa
Pakhtakor Dzhabarrasulovsk
Ravshan Kulob
Sitora Dushanbe
Pamir Dushanbe

Latest Tajikistani football headlines


14-08-2013: Tajikistan beat India in Khujand


Click here for all our news stories on football in Tajikistan.


Be Sociable, Share!

Leave a Reply

Social Media

Football Club Rankings



Switch to our mobile site