FIFA RANKING (Jan. 2014):
1) Spain - 1507 points
2) Germany - 1318 pts
3) Argentina - 1251 pts
4) Colombia - 1200 pts
5) Portugal - 1172 pts
Football News
Poll

How long will David Moyes last at Manchester United?

View Results

Loading ... Loading ...
News Links
newsnow
google news
Recommended Reads

Thailand footbal

Go to: 

Thailand

Thailand flagThai National Anthem
National Coach: Kiatisuk Senamuang
National Stadium:
FA founded: 1916 ( FA Website )
Joined FIFA: 1925
FIFA Code: THA
Nickname:
Local Name: Prathet Thai
Capital: Bangkok
Population: 65,493,296
Area: 514,000 km2
Tel: +66 / Internet: .th
Currency: Baht (THB) - Rates
Domestic Season: March - November
Local Time and WeatherLatest Thai Football News
List of Thai League and Cup Winners

Thai Football League System
An overview of the football league system in Thailand with a list of the clubs and stadia in each division. Click on the + symbols to reveal the manager/coach, chairman/president, nickname, year of foundation and a link to the website for each Thai football club.

Level: 1 Thai Premier League view 16 Teams
Thai Premier League
Bangkok Glass (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Bangkok Glass homepage
Bangkok United (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Bangkok United homepage
BEC Tero Sasana (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View BEC Tero Sasana homepage
Chonburi (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Chonburi homepage
Chula United (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Chula United homepage
Muang Thong United (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Muang Thong United homepage
Nakhon Pathom (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Nakhon Pathom homepage
Osotspa (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Osotspa homepage
Pattaya United (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Pattaya United homepage
Provincial Electricity Authority (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Provincial Electricity Authority homepage
Rajnavy Rayong (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Rajnavy Rayong homepage
Samut Songkhram (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Samut Songkhram homepage
Sriracha (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Sriracha homepage
Thai Port (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Thai Port homepage
TOT (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View TOT homepage
TTM Samut Sakhon (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View TTM Samut Sakhon homepage

Roll of Honour

YEAR LEAGUE CUP
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
tbc
Buriram United
Muang Thong United
Buriram PEA
Muang Thong United
Muang Thong United
Provincial Electrical Authority
Chonburi
Bangkok University
Thailand Tobacco Monopoly
Krung Thai Bank
Krung Thai Bank
BEC Tero Sasana
transition season
BEC Tero Sasana
Royal Thai Air Force
Sinthana
Royal Thai Air Force
Bangkok Bank
Thai Farmers Bank
Bangkok Bank
Thai Farmers Bank
Thai Farmers Bank
Port Authority
Bangkok Bank
Krung Thai Bank
Royal Thai Air Force
Bangkok Bank
Port Authority
Port Authority
Bangkok Bank
Army
Rajpracha
Bangkok Bank
Rajpracha
Port Authority
Port Authority
Rajvithi
Port Authority
Rajvithi
Port Authority
Rajvithi / Rajpracha / Nukora
Rajpracha / Nukora
Rajvithi
Bangkok Bank
Bangkok Bank
Police
Bangkok Bank
Bangkok Bank
Bangkok Bank
Bangkok Bank
tbc
Buriram United
Buriram United
Buriram PEA
Chonburi
Thai Port
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Royal Thai Air Force
BEC Tero Sasana
Bangkok Bank
Bangkok Bank
Sinthana
Royal Thai Air Force
Royal Thai Air Force
UCOM Rajpracha
Telephone Organization of Thailand
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
Raj Pracha
Lopburi
-
-
Bangkok Bank
Bangkok Bank
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-

Other links


Latest Thai football headlines


14-08-2013: Muang Thong United close the gap to one point


Click here for all our news stories on football in Thailand.


Be Sociable, Share!

Leave a Reply

Social Media

Football Club Rankings



Switch to our mobile site