FIFA RANKING (Jan. 2014):
1) Spain - 1507 points
2) Germany - 1318 pts
3) Argentina - 1251 pts
4) Colombia - 1200 pts
5) Portugal - 1172 pts
Football News
Poll

How long will David Moyes last at Manchester United?

View Results

Loading ... Loading ...
News Links
newsnow
google news
Recommended Reads

Uzbekistan football

Go to: 

Uzbekistan

Uzbekistan flagUzbek National Anthem
National Coach: Mirjalol Kasymov
National Stadium:
FA founded: 1946 ( FA Website )
Joined FIFA: 1994
FIFA Code: UZB
Nickname:
Local Name: Ozbekiston
Capital: Tashkent
Population: 27,345,026
Area: 447,400 km2
Tel: +998 / Internet: .uz
Currency: Som (UZS) - Rates
Domestic Season: March - December
Local Time and WeatherLatest Uzbek Football News
List of Uzbek League and Cup Winners

Uzbek Football League System
An overview of the football league system in Uzbekistan with a list of the clubs and stadia in each division. Click on the + symbols to reveal the manager/coach, chairman/president, nickname, year of foundation and a link to the website for each Uzbek football club.

Level: 1 Uzbekistan PFL view 16 Teams
Uzbekistan PFL
Andijon (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Andijon homepage
Bunyodkor (0) [-]
Manager / Coach: Luiz Felipe Scolari
Chairman / President: Isok Akbarov
Founded in: 2005 (Nickname: )
View Bunyodkor homepage
Buxoro (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Buxoro homepage
Dinamo Samarqand (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Dinamo Samarqand homepage
Lokomotiv Tashkent (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Lokomotiv Tashkent homepage
Mash'al Muborak (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Mash'al Muborak homepage
Metallurg Bekobod (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Metallurg Bekobod homepage
Nasaf Qarshi (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Nasaf Qarshi homepage
Navbahor Namangan (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Navbahor Namangan homepage
Neftchi Farg'ona (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Neftchi Farg'ona homepage
Olmaliq (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Olmaliq homepage
Pakhtakor Tashkent (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Pakhtakor Tashkent homepage
Qizilqum Zarafshon (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Qizilqum Zarafshon homepage
Sho'rtan G'uzor (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Sho'rtan G'uzor homepage
Sogdiyona Jizzax (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Sogdiyona Jizzax homepage
Xorazm Urganch (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Xorazm Urganch homepage

Roll of Honour

YEAR LEAGUE CUP
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
tbc
Bunyodkor Tashkent
Pakhtakor Toshkent
Bunyodkor Tashkent
Bunyodkor Tashkent
Bunyodkor Tashkent
Bunyodkor Tashkent
Pakhtakor Tashkent
Pakhtakor Tashkent
Pakhtakor Tashkent
Pakhtakor Tashkent
Pakhtakor Tashkent
Pakhtakor Tashkent
Neftchi Farg’ona
Dustlik Tashkent
Dustlik Tashkent
Pakhtakor Tashkent
MHSK Tashkent
Navbahor Namangan
Neftchi Farg’ona
Neftchi Farg’ona
Neftchi Farg’ona
Neftchi Farg’ona / Pakhtakor Tashkent
tbc
Bunyodkor Tashkent
Bunyodkor Tashkent
Pakhtakor Tashkent
Bunyodkor Tashkent
Pakhtakor Tashkent
Bunyodkor Tashkent
Pakhtakor Tashkent
Pakhtakor Tashkent
Pakhtakor Tashkent
Pakhtakor Tashkent
Pakhtakor Tashkent
Pakhtakor Tashkent
Pakhtakor Tashkent
Dustlik Tashkent
-
Navbahor Namangan
Pakhtakor Tashkent
Neftchi Farg’ona
Navbahor Namangan
Neftchi Farg’ona
Pakhtakor Tashkent
Navbahor Namangan

Links

 Uzbek World – Football


Latest Uzbekistani football headlines


11-06-2013: Asian World Cup Qualification Group A: South Korea 1-0 Uzbekistan


05-06-2013: Asian World Cup Qualifying Round-Up


Click here for all our news stories on football in Uzbekistan.


Be Sociable, Share!

Leave a Reply

Social Media

Football Club Rankings



Switch to our mobile site