FIFA RANKING (Jan. 2014):
1) Spain - 1507 points
2) Germany - 1318 pts
3) Argentina - 1251 pts
4) Colombia - 1200 pts
5) Portugal - 1172 pts
Football News
Poll

How long will David Moyes last at Manchester United?

View Results

Loading ... Loading ...
News Links
newsnow
google news
Recommended Reads

Vietnam football

Go to: 

Vietnam

Vietnam flagVietnamese National Anthem
National Coach: Hoang Van Phuc
National Stadium: My Dinh National Stadium
FA founded: 1962 ( FA Website )
Joined FIFA: 1964
FIFA Code: VIE
Nickname:
Local Name: Viet Nam
Capital: Hanoi
Population: 86,116,560
Area: 329,560 km2
Tel: +84 / Internet: .vn
Currency: Dong (VND) - Rates
Domestic Season: March - September
Local Time and WeatherLatest Vietnamese Football News
List of Vietnamese League and Cup Winners

Vietnamese Football League System
An overview of the football league system in Vietnam with a list of the clubs and stadia in each division. Click on the + symbols to reveal the manager/coach, chairman/president, nickname, year of foundation and a link to the website for each Vietnamese football club.

Level: 1 V-League view 14 Teams
V-League
Bin Dinh Qui Nhon (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Bin Dinh Qui Nhon homepage
Binh Duong (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Binh Duong homepage
Dong Tam Long An (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Dong Tam Long An homepage
Dong Thap (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Dong Thap homepage
Hoang Anh Gia Lai (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Hoang Anh Gia Lai homepage
Khatoco Khanh Hoa (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Khatoco Khanh Hoa homepage
Nam Dinh (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Nam Dinh homepage
Quan Khu 4 (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Quan Khu 4 homepage
SHB Da Nang (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View SHB Da Nang homepage
Song Lam Nghe An (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Song Lam Nghe An homepage
T&T Ha Noi (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View T&T Ha Noi homepage
Thanh Hoa (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Thanh Hoa homepage
The Cong Ha Noi (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View The Cong Ha Noi homepage
Xi Mang Hai Phong (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Xi Mang Hai Phong homepage

Roll of Honour

YEAR LEAGUE CUP
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
tbc
SHB Da Nang
Song Lam Nghe An
T&T Ha Noi
SHB Da Nang
Becamex Binh Duong
Becamex Binh Duong
Dong Tam Long An
Dong Tam Long An
Hoang Anh Gia Lai
Hoang Anh Gia Lai
Cang Sai Gon
Song Lam Nghe An
Song Lam Nghe An
-
Cau Lac Bo Quan Doi
Cang Sai Gon
Dong Thap
Cong An Thanh Pho
Cang Sai Gon
-
Quang Nam
Hai Quan
Cau Lac Bo Quan Doi
Dong Thap
-
Cau Lac Bo Quan Doi
Cang Sai Gon
Cong Nghiep
Cong An Ha Noi
Cau Lac Bo Quan Doi
Cau Lac Bo Quan Doi
-
Tong Cuc Duong Sat
tbc
Sai Gon Xuan Thanh
Navibank Sai Gon
Song Lam Nghe An
SHB Da Nang
Ha Noi ACB
Nam Dinh
Hoa Phat
Dong Tam Long An
Bin Dinh Qui Nhon
Bin Dinh Qui Nhon
Song Lam Nghe An
Cong An Thanh Pho
Cang Sai Gon
-
Cong An Thanh Pho
Hai Quan
Hai Quan
Cong An Hai Phong
Song Be
Quang Nam
Cang Sai Gon
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-
-

Other links


Latest Vietnamese football headlines


10-05-2013: V-League: Hai Phong back on track


Click here for all our news stories on football in Vietnam.


Be Sociable, Share!

Leave a Reply

Social Media

Football Club Rankings



Switch to our mobile site