FIFA RANKING (Jan. 2014):
1) Spain - 1507 points
2) Germany - 1318 pts
3) Argentina - 1251 pts
4) Colombia - 1200 pts
5) Portugal - 1172 pts
Football News
Poll

How long will David Moyes last at Manchester United?

View Results

Loading ... Loading ...
News Links
newsnow
google news
Recommended Reads

Yemen football

Go to: 

Yemen

Yemen flagYemeni National Anthem
National Coach: Vacant
National Stadium:
FA founded: 1962 ( FA Website )
Joined FIFA: 1980
FIFA Code: YEM
Nickname:
Local Name: Al Yaman
Capital: San'a'
Population: 23,013,376
Area: 527,970 km2
Tel: +967 / Internet: .ye
Currency: Rial (YER) - Rates
Domestic Season: January - July
Local Time and WeatherLatest Yemeni Football News
List of Yemeni League and Cup Winners

Yemeni Football League System
An overview of the football league system in Yemen with a list of the clubs and stadia in each division. Click on the + symbols to reveal the manager/coach, chairman/president, nickname, year of foundation and a link to the website for each Yemeni football club.

Level: 1 Yemeni League view 11 Teams
Yemeni League
Al Sha'ab Ibb (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Al Sha'ab Ibb homepage
Al-Ahli San'a' (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Al-Ahli San'a' homepage
Al-Hilal Al-Sahili (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Al-Hilal Al-Sahili homepage
Al-Ittihad Ibb (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Al-Ittihad Ibb homepage
Al-Saqr (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Al-Saqr homepage
Al-Sha'ab Hadramaut (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Al-Sha'ab Hadramaut homepage
Al-Tilal (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Al-Tilal homepage
Al-Wahda Aden (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Al-Wahda Aden homepage
Al-Wahda San'a' (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Al-Wahda San'a' homepage
Al-Yarmuk Al Rawda (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Al-Yarmuk Al Rawda homepage
Hassan Abyan (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Hassan Abyan homepage

Roll of Honour

YEAR LEAGUE CUP
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
tbc
tbc
Al Sha’ab Ibb
Al-Oruba
Al-Saqr
Al-Hilal Al-Sahili
Al-Hilal Al-Sahili
Al-Ahli San’a’
Al-Saqr
Al-Tilal
Al Sha’ab Ibb
Al Sha’ab Ibb
Al-Wahda San’a’
Al-Ahli San’a’
Al-Ahli San’a’
Al-Ahli San’a’
Al-Wahda San’a’
Al-Wahda San’a’
-
Al-Wahda San’a’
Al-Ahli San’a’
-
Al-Ahli San’a’
Al-Tilal
tbc
tbc
Al-Ahli Taizz
-
Al-Tilal
Al-Ahli San’a’
Al-Hilal Al-Sahili
Al-Tilal
Al-Sha’ab Hadramaut
Al-Hilal Al-Sahili
Al-Ahli San’a’
Al Sha’ab Ibb
Al Sha’ab Ibb
Al-Ahli San’a’
Al-Sha’ab Hadramaut
-
Al-Ittihad Ibb
-
Al-Ahli Hudaida
-
-
-
-
-

Other links


Latest Yemeni football headlines


Click here for all our news stories on football in Yemen.


Be Sociable, Share!

Leave a Reply

Social Media

Football Club Rankings



Switch to our mobile site