FIFA RANKING (Jan. 2014):
1) Spain - 1507 points
2) Germany - 1318 pts
3) Argentina - 1251 pts
4) Colombia - 1200 pts
5) Portugal - 1172 pts
Football News
Poll

How long will David Moyes last at Manchester United?

View Results

Loading ... Loading ...
News Links
newsnow
google news
Recommended Reads

Andorra Football

Go to: 

Andorra

Andorra flagAndorran National Anthem
National Coach: Koldo Alvarez
National Stadium:
FA founded: 1994 ( FA Website )
Joined FIFA: 1996
FIFA Code: AND
Nickname:
Local Name: Principat D'Andorra
Capital: Andorra La Vella
Population: 82,627
Area: 468 km2
Tel: +376 / Internet: .ad
Currency: Euro (EUR) - Rates
Domestic Season: September - May
Local Time and WeatherLatest Andorran Football News
List of Andorran League and Cup Winners

Andorran Football League System
An overview of the football league system in Andorra with a list of the clubs and stadia in each division. Click on the + symbols to reveal the manager/coach, chairman/president, nickname, year of foundation and a link to the website for each Andorran football club.

Level: 1 Primera Divisio view 8 Teams
Level: 2 Segona Divisio view 1 Teams
Primera Divisio
Club Esportiu Principat Camp D'Esports D'Aixovall (1,000) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Club Esportiu Principat homepage
FC Encamp Camp D'Esports D'Aixovall (1,000) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 1950 (Nickname: )
View FC Encamp homepage
FC Lusitanos Camp D'Esports D'Aixovall (1,000) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View FC Lusitanos homepage
FC Ordino Camp D'Esports D'Aixovall (1,000) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 2010 (Nickname: )
View FC Ordino homepage
FC Santa Coloma Camp D'Esports D'Aixovall (1,000) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View FC Santa Coloma homepage
Inter Club D'Escaldes Camp D'Esports D'Aixovall (1,000) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Inter Club D'Escaldes homepage
Unio Esportiva Sant Julia Camp D'Esports D'Aixovall (1,000) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 1982 (Nickname: )
View Unio Esportiva Sant Julia homepage
Unio Esportiva Santa Coloma Camp D'Esports D'Aixovall (1,000) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Unio Esportiva Santa Coloma homepage

Segona Divisio
Unio Esportiva Engordany Camp D'Esports D'Aixovall (1,000) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Unio Esportiva Engordany homepage

Roll of Honour

YEAR LEAGUE CUP
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
tbc
FC Lusitanos
FC Lusitanos
FC Santa Coloma
FC Santa Coloma
Unio Esportiva Sant Julia
FC Santa Coloma
Ranger’s
Ranger’s
Unio Esportiva Sant Julia
FC Santa Coloma
FC Santa Coloma
FC Encamp
FC Santa Coloma
Constel-lacio Esportiva
Club Esportiu Principat
Club Esportiu Principat
Club Esportiu Principat
-
-
-
-
-
-
tbc
Unio Esportiva Santa Coloma
FC Santa Coloma
Unio Esportiva Sant Julia
Unio Esportiva Sant Julia
FC Santa Coloma
Unio Esportiva Sant Julia
FC Santa Coloma
FC Santa Coloma
FC Santa Coloma
FC Santa Coloma
FC Santa Coloma
FC Lusitanos
FC Santa Coloma
Constel·lació Esportiva
Club Esportiu Principat
Club Esportiu Principat
Club Esportiu Principat
Club Esportiu Principat
Club Esportiu Principat
Club Esportiu Principat
-
-
FC Santa Coloma

Other links


Latest Andorran football headlines


Click here for all our news stories on football in Andorra.


Be Sociable, Share!

Leave a Reply

Social Media

Football Club Rankings



Switch to our mobile site