FIFA RANKING (Jan. 2014):
1) Spain - 1507 points
2) Germany - 1318 pts
3) Argentina - 1251 pts
4) Colombia - 1200 pts
5) Portugal - 1172 pts
Football News
Poll

How long will David Moyes last at Manchester United?

View Results

Loading ... Loading ...
News Links
newsnow
google news
Recommended Reads

Croatia Football

Go to: 

Croatia

Croatia flagCroatian National Anthem
National Coach: Igor Stimac
National Stadium:
FA founded: 1912 ( FA Website )
Joined FIFA: 1992
FIFA Code: CRO
Nickname:
Local Name: Hrvatska
Capital: Zagreb
Population: 4,491,543
Area: 56,542 km2
Tel: +385 / Internet: .hr
Currency: Kuna (HRK) - Rates
Domestic Season: July - May
Local Time and WeatherLatest Croatian Football News
List of Croatian League and Cup Winners

Croatian Football League System
An overview of the football league system in Croatia with a list of the clubs and stadia in each division. Click on the + symbols to reveal the manager/coach, chairman/president, nickname, year of foundation and a link to the website for each Croatian football club.

Level: 1 Prva HNL view 10 Teams
Level: 2 Druga HNL view 12 Teams
Level: 3 Other Croatian Clubs
Prva HNL
Dinamo Zagreb Stadion Maksimir (38,079) [-]
Manager / Coach: Krunoslav Jurcic
Chairman / President: Mirko Barisic
Founded in: 1945 (Nickname: Modri)
View Dinamo Zagreb homepage
Hajduk Split Stadion Poljud (35,000) [-]
Manager / Coach: Igor Tudor
Chairman / President: Marin Brbic
Founded in: 1911 (Nickname: Bili)
View Hajduk Split homepage
Hrvatski Dragovoljac Stadion NSC Stjepan Spajic (5,000) [-]
Manager / Coach: Kresimir Ganjto
Chairman / President: Ivica Perkovic
Founded in: 1975 (Nickname: Crni)
View Hrvatski Dragovoljac homepage
Istra 1961 Stadion Aldo Drosina (9,200) [-]
Manager / Coach: Igor Pamic
Chairman / President: Mikhail Shcheglov
Founded in: 1961 (Nickname: Verudezi)
View Istra 1961 homepage
Lokomotiva Zagreb Stadion Maksimir (38,079) [-]
Manager / Coach: Tomislav Ivkovic
Chairman / President: Tin Dolicki
Founded in: 1914 (Nickname: Lokosi)
View Lokomotiva Zagreb homepage
Osijek Stadion Gradski Vrt (22,050) [-]
Manager / Coach: Tomislav Steinbruckner
Chairman / President: Zdravko Josic
Founded in: 1947 (Nickname: Bijelo-plavi)
View Osijek homepage
Rijeka Stadion Kantrida (12,600) [-]
Manager / Coach: Matjaz Kek
Chairman / President: Damir Miskovic
Founded in: 1946 (Nickname: Rijecki bijeli)
View Rijeka homepage
RNK Split Stadion Park Mladezi (4,075) [-]
Manager / Coach: Stanko Mrsic
Chairman / President: Slaven Zuzul
Founded in: 1912 (Nickname: Crveni)
View RNK Split homepage
Slaven Belupo Koprivnica Gradski Stadion (4,000) [-]
Manager / Coach: Ivan Katalinic
Chairman / President: Stanislav Biondic
Founded in: 1907 (Nickname: Farmaceuti)
View Slaven Belupo Koprivnica homepage
Zadar Stadion Stanovi (5,860) [-]
Manager / Coach: Ferdo Milin
Chairman / President: Josip Bajlo
Founded in: 1945 (Nickname: )
View Zadar homepage

Druga HNL
Dugopolje (0) [-]
Manager / Coach: Josko Spanjic
Chairman / President: Zlatko Zevrnja
Founded in: 1952 (Nickname: )
View Dugopolje homepage
HNK Cibalia (0) [-]
Manager / Coach: Miroslav Bojko
Chairman / President: Zeljko Sarcevic
Founded in: 1919 (Nickname: Nebesko plavi)
View HNK Cibalia homepage
HNK Gorica (0) [-]
Manager / Coach: Ilija Loncarevic
Chairman / President: Nenad Crnko
Founded in: 2009 (Nickname: )
View HNK Gorica homepage
Inter Zapresic (0) [-]
Manager / Coach: Rajko Magic
Chairman / President: Branko Laljak
Founded in: 1929 (Nickname: Keramicari)
View Inter Zapresic homepage
Lucko (0) [-]
Manager / Coach: Dario Basic
Chairman / President: Josip Zornjak
Founded in: 1931 (Nickname: )
View Lucko homepage
Pomorac Kostrena (0) [-]
Manager / Coach: Alen Horvat
Chairman / President: Miroslav Uljan
Founded in: 1912 (Nickname: )
View Pomorac Kostrena homepage
Rudes (0) [-]
Manager / Coach: Srecko Lusic
Chairman / President: Miroslav Glisic
Founded in: 1957 (Nickname: )
View Rudes homepage
Segesta (0) [-]
Manager / Coach: Ivica Vidovic
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 1906 (Nickname: Stara dama)
View Segesta homepage
Sesvete (0) [-]
Manager / Coach: Sreten Cuk
Chairman / President: Pero Karatovic
Founded in: 1945 (Nickname: )
View Sesvete homepage
Solin (0) [-]
Manager / Coach: Ivan Pudar
Chairman / President: Dalibor Nincevic
Founded in: 1919 (Nickname: )
View Solin homepage
Zagreb (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 1903 (Nickname: Pjesnici)
View Zagreb homepage
Zelina (0) [-]
Manager / Coach: Drazen Biskup
Chairman / President: Vlado Zigrovic
Founded in: 1907 (Nickname: )
View Zelina homepage

Other Croatian Clubs

Roll of Honour

YEAR LEAGUE CUP
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
tbc
Dinamo Zagreb
Dinamo Zagreb
Dinamo Zagreb
Dinamo Zagreb
Dinamo Zagreb
Dinamo Zagreb
Dinamo Zagreb
Dinamo Zagreb
Hajduk Split
Hajduk Split
Dinamo Zagreb
NK Zagreb
Hajduk Split
Dinamo Zagreb
Croatia Zagreb
Croatia Zagreb
Croatia Zagreb
Croatia Zagreb
Hajduk Split
Hajduk Split
Croatia Zagreb
Hajduk Split
tbc
Hajduk Split
Dinamo Zagreb
Dinamo Zagreb
Hajduk Split
Dinamo Zagreb
Dinamo Zagreb
Dinamo Zagreb
HNK Rijeka
HNK Rijeka
Dinamo Zagreb
Hajduk Split
Dinamo Zagreb
Dinamo Zagreb
Hajduk Split
NK Osijek
Croatia Zagreb
Croatia Zagreb
Croatia Zagreb
Hajduk Split
Croatia Zagreb
Hajduk Split
Inker Zapresic

Other links

SportNet


Latest Croatian football headlines


30-07-2013: Dinamo drop points in Rijeka to leave Lokomotiva clear in Croatia


Click here for all our news stories on football in Croatia.


Be Sociable, Share!

Leave a Reply

Social Media

Football Club Rankings



Switch to our mobile site