FIFA RANKING (Jan. 2014):
1) Spain - 1507 points
2) Germany - 1318 pts
3) Argentina - 1251 pts
4) Colombia - 1200 pts
5) Portugal - 1172 pts
Football News
Poll

How long will David Moyes last at Manchester United?

View Results

Loading ... Loading ...
News Links
newsnow
google news
Recommended Reads

Macedonia Football

Go to: 

Macedonia

Macedonia flagMacedonian National Anthem
National Coach: Bosko Djurovski
National Stadium:
FA founded: 1948 ( FA Website )
Joined FIFA: 1994
FIFA Code: MKD
Nickname:
Local Name: Makedonija
Capital: Skopje
Population: 2,061,315
Area: 25,333 km2
Tel: +389 / Internet: .mk
Currency: Denar (MKD) - Rates
Domestic Season: August - May
Local Time and WeatherLatest Macedonian Football News
List of Macedonian League and Cup Winners

Macedonian Football League System
An overview of the football league system in Macedonia with a list of the clubs and stadia in each division. Click on the + symbols to reveal the manager/coach, chairman/president, nickname, year of foundation and a link to the website for each Macedonian football club.

Level: 1 Prva Liga view 12 Teams
Level: 2 Vtora Liga
Prva Liga
FK Metalurg (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View FK Metalurg homepage
Horizont Turnovo (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Horizont Turnovo homepage
Makedonija Gjorce Petrov (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Makedonija Gjorce Petrov homepage
Milano Kumanovo (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Milano Kumanovo homepage
Pelister (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Pelister homepage
Pobeda (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Pobeda homepage
Rabotnicki (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Rabotnicki homepage
Renova (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Renova homepage
Sileks (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Sileks homepage
Sloga Jugomagnat (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Sloga Jugomagnat homepage
Teteks (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Teteks homepage
Vardar (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Vardar homepage

Vtora Liga

Roll of Honour

YEAR LEAGUE CUP
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
tbc
Vardar Skopje
Vardar Skopje
Shkëndija
Renova
Makedonija Skopje
Rabotnicki Skopje
Pobeda Prilep
Rabotnicki Skopje
Rabotnicki Skopje
Pobeda Prilep
Vardar Skopje
Vardar Skopje
Sloga Jugomagnat
Sloga Jugomagnat
Sloga Jugomagnat
Sileks Kratovo
Sileks Kratovo
Sileks Kratovo
Vardar Skopje
Vardar Skopje
Vardar Skopje
tbc
Teteks
Renova
Metalurg Skopje
Teteks
Rabotnicki Skopje
Rabotnicki Skopje
Vardar Skopje
Makedonija Skopje
Bashkimi Kumanovo
Sloga Jugomagnat
Cementarnica Skopje
Pobeda Prilep
Pelister Bitola
Sloga Jugomagnat
Vardar Skopje
Vardar Skopje
Sileks Kratovo
Sloga Jugomagnat
Vardar Skopje
Sileks Kratovo
Vardar Skopje

Other links


Latest Macedonian football headlines


Click here for all our news stories on football in Macedonia.


Be Sociable, Share!

Leave a Reply

Social Media

Football Club Rankings



Switch to our mobile site