FIFA RANKING (Jan. 2014):
1) Spain - 1507 points
2) Germany - 1318 pts
3) Argentina - 1251 pts
4) Colombia - 1200 pts
5) Portugal - 1172 pts
Football News
Poll

How long will David Moyes last at Manchester United?

View Results

Loading ... Loading ...
News Links
newsnow
google news
Recommended Reads

Montenegro Football

Go to: 

Montenegro

Montenegro flagMontenegro National Anthem
National Coach: Branko Brnovic
National Stadium:
FA founded: 1931 ( FA Website )
Joined FIFA: 2007
FIFA Code: MNE
Nickname:
Local Name: Crna Gora
Capital: Podgorica
Population: 678,177
Area: 14,026 km2
Tel: +382 / Internet: .me
Currency: Euro (EUR) - Rates
Domestic Season: August - May
Local Time and WeatherLatest Montenegro Football News
List of Montenegro League and Cup Winners

Montenegro Football League System
An overview of the football league system in Montenegro with a list of the clubs and stadia in each division. Click on the + symbols to reveal the manager/coach, chairman/president, nickname, year of foundation and a link to the website for each Montenegro football club.

Level: 1 Prva Liga view 12 Teams
Level: 2 Druga Liga view 2 Teams
Prva Liga
Buducnost Stadion Pod Goricom (12,000) [-]
Manager / Coach: Nenad Vukcevic
Chairman / President: Bojan Sarkic
Founded in: 1925 (Nickname: Detici)
View Buducnost homepage
Celik Niksic Stadion Zeljezare (2,000) [-]
Manager / Coach: Slavoljub Bubanja
Chairman / President: Slobodan Koprivica
Founded in: 1957 (Nickname: Metalurzi)
View Celik Niksic homepage
Decic Tuzi Stadion Tusko Polje (3,000) [-]
Manager / Coach: Fuad Krkanovic
Chairman / President: Tahir Dresevic
Founded in: 1926 (Nickname: Plavi)
View Decic Tuzi homepage
Grbalj Stadion Grbalj Pod Sutvarom (1,500) [-]
Manager / Coach: Aleksandar Nedovic
Chairman / President: Marko Carevic
Founded in: 1970 (Nickname: )
View Grbalj homepage
Lovcen Stadion Obilica Poljana (5,000) [-]
Manager / Coach: Mojas Radonjic
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 1913 (Nickname: Orlovi)
View Lovcen homepage
Mladost Podgorica Stadion Cvijetni Brijeg (1,500) [-]
Manager / Coach: Nikola Rakojevic
Chairman / President: Momčilo Vujosevic
Founded in: 1950 (Nickname: Romanticari)
View Mladost Podgorica homepage
Former name: OFK Titograd
Mogren Stadion Lugovi (5,000) [-]
Manager / Coach: Branislav Milacic
Chairman / President: Rajko Kuljaca
Founded in: 1920 (Nickname: Majstori s mora)
View Mogren homepage
Mornar Stadion Topolica (6,000) [-]
Manager / Coach: Obren Saric
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 1923 (Nickname: )
View Mornar homepage
OFK Petrovac Stadion Pod Malim Brdom (530) [-]
Manager / Coach: Milorad Malovrazic
Chairman / President: Milorad Soljaga
Founded in: 1969 (Nickname: )
View OFK Petrovac homepage
Rudar Pljevlja Stadion Pod Golubinjom (10,000) [-]
Manager / Coach: Mirko Maric
Chairman / President: Dusko Saric
Founded in: 1920 (Nickname: Rudari)
View Rudar Pljevlja homepage
Sutjeska Stadion Kraj Bistrice (10,800) [-]
Manager / Coach: Dragan Radojicic
Chairman / President: Mitar Matijasevic
Founded in: 1927 (Nickname: Plavo-bijeli)
View Sutjeska homepage
Zeta Stadion Tresnjica (7,000) [-]
Manager / Coach: Darko Suskavcevic
Chairman / President: Radojica Bozovic
Founded in: 1927 (Nickname: )
View Zeta homepage

Druga Liga
Berane (0) [-]
Manager / Coach: Slavisa Bozicic
Chairman / President: Vuka Golubovic
Founded in: 1920 (Nickname: )
View Berane homepage
Kom (0) [-]
Manager / Coach: Savo Barac
Chairman / President: Vesko Milickovic
Founded in: 1958 (Nickname: )
View Kom homepage

Roll of Honour

YEAR LEAGUE CUP
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
tbc
Sutjeska
Buducnost
Mogren
Rudar Pljevlja
Mogren
Buducnost
Zeta
tbc
Buducnost
Čelik
Rudar
Rudar
Petrovac
Mogren
Rudar

Other links


Latest Montenegrin football headlines


Click here for all our news stories on football in Montenegro.


Be Sociable, Share!

Leave a Reply

Social Media

Football Club Rankings



Switch to our mobile site