FIFA RANKING (Jan. 2014):
1) Spain - 1507 points
2) Germany - 1318 pts
3) Argentina - 1251 pts
4) Colombia - 1200 pts
5) Portugal - 1172 pts
Football News
Poll

How long will David Moyes last at Manchester United?

View Results

Loading ... Loading ...
News Links
newsnow
google news
Recommended Reads

Bahamas Football

Go to: 

Bahamas

Bahamas flagBahamian National Anthem
National Coach: Paul James
National Stadium: Thomas Robinson Stadium
FA founded: 1967 ( FA Website )
Joined FIFA: 1968
FIFA Code: BAH
Nickname:
Local Name: The Bahamas
Capital: Nassau
Population: 307,451
Area: 13,940 km2
Tel: +1 / Internet: .bs
Currency: Bahamian Dollar (BSD) - Rates
Domestic Season: February - June
Local Time and WeatherLatest Bahamian Football News
List of Bahamian League and Cup Winners

Bahamian Football League System
An overview of the football league system in Bahamas with a list of the clubs and stadia in each division. Click on the + symbols to reveal the manager/coach, chairman/president, nickname, year of foundation and a link to the website for each Bahamian football club.

Level: 1 BFA Senior League view 9 Teams
BFA Senior League
Baha Juniors (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Baha Juniors homepage
Cavalier (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Cavalier homepage
COB (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View COB homepage
Dynamos FC (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Dynamos FC homepage
FC Nassau (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View FC Nassau homepage
IM Bears (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View IM Bears homepage
Lyford Cay (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Lyford Cay homepage
Sharks (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Sharks homepage
United FC (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View United FC homepage

Roll of Honour

YEAR BFA Senior League Champions
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
tbc
IM Bears
IM Bears
IM Bears
IM Bears
IM Bears

Other Links

Freeport RFC – Football and Rugby Club


Latest Bahamian football headlines


Click here for all our news stories on football in Bahamas.


Be Sociable, Share!

Leave a Reply

Social Media

Football Club Rankings



Switch to our mobile site