FIFA RANKING (Jan. 2014):
1) Spain - 1507 points
2) Germany - 1318 pts
3) Argentina - 1251 pts
4) Colombia - 1200 pts
5) Portugal - 1172 pts
Football News
Poll

How long will David Moyes last at Manchester United?

View Results

Loading ... Loading ...
News Links
newsnow
google news
Recommended Reads

Dominican Republic Football

Go to: 

Dominican Republic

Dominican Republic flagDominican National Anthem
National Coach: Clemente Domingo Hernandez
National Stadium:
FA founded: 1953 ( FA Website )
Joined FIFA: 1958
FIFA Code: DOM
Nickname:
Local Name: Republica Dominicana
Capital: Santo Domingo
Population: 9,507,133
Area: 48,730 km2
Tel: +1 / Internet: .do
Currency: Peso (DOP) - Rates
Domestic Season: February - May
Local Time and WeatherLatest Dominican Football News
List of Dominican League and Cup Winners

Dominican Football League System
An overview of the football league system in Dominican Republic with a list of the clubs and stadia in each division. Click on the + symbols to reveal the manager/coach, chairman/president, nickname, year of foundation and a link to the website for each Dominican football club.

Level: 1 Liga Mayor view 7 Teams
Liga Mayor
Barcelona Santo Domingo (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Barcelona Santo Domingo homepage
Deportivo Pantoja (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Deportivo Pantoja homepage
Domingo Savio (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Domingo Savio homepage
Don Bosco Jarabacoa (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Don Bosco Jarabacoa homepage
Escuela De Jorge Bauger (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Escuela De Jorge Bauger homepage
San Cristobal (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View San Cristobal homepage
Universidad Organizacion Y Metodos (0) [-]
Manager / Coach:
Chairman / President:
Founded in: 0 (Nickname: )
View Universidad Organizacion Y Metodos homepage

Roll of Honour

YEAR LEAGUE
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
tbc
Don Bosco Moca
Deportivo Pantoja
-
Don Bosco Moca
Deportivo Pantoja
-
Barcelona Santo Domingo
-
Deportivo Pantoja
-
Baninter
Baninter

Other links


Latest Dominican Republic football headlines


Click here for all our news stories on football in the Dominican Republic.


Be Sociable, Share!

Leave a Reply

Social Media

Football Club Rankings



Switch to our mobile site